Show Record - ECC Sven

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Bring Your Best 16 - (Puppy) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Diane Garrett 4/16/2021
TNT 208th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex Linda Gross 4/17/2021
Put On A Smile - (Puppy) Greg Alexander Best in Breed Angel Yeung 4/18/2021
Bring Your Best 17 - (Puppy) Owner Best in Breed
(3 pts)
Frank Gonzalez 4/19/2021
April 2021 Norwegian Buhund Nationals - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show
(5 pts)
Ursula Chavez 4/23/2021
Sweet Pea All Breed - (Puppy) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Florencio Rogers 4/24/2021
GaylanStudio 21-04-26 All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed Kevin Taylor 4/26/2021
Racs All Breed 27 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Gwendolyn Gibbons 4/27/2021
GaylanStudio5 21-04-28 All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Bob Golub 4th in Group
(3 pts)
Alexis Sides 4/28/2021
GaylanStudio9 21-04-29 All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 pts)
Jem Eddy 4/29/2021
April 2021 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Pamela Geist 4/30/2021
Seasar All Breed 209 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Kristy Bryant 5/1/2021
Krieghund Spring Show 30 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Bryan Walston 5/2/2021
GaylanStudio4 21-05-03 All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group Danial Mcdevitt 5/3/2021
Swiper No Swiping - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed Timothy Rodriguez 5/7/2021
May Birthdays All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Thomas Bartley 5/8/2021
SunDow All Breed 7 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Kristen Wiggs 5/13/2021
Artemis All Breed 3 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
William Hernandez 5/15/2021
Candlelitt All Breed 8 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed Linda Gross 5/17/2021
True Justice Spring Show 12 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed Joseph Jones 5/18/2021
Plus Spring Show 25 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed Stephen Long 5/19/2021
Bradfords All Breed 1 - (Champions) Jos Harter 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Maximo Jean 5/20/2021
Krieghund Spring Show 37 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group Lorraine Horne 5/21/2021
SunDow All Breed 11 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Ruth Langham 5/22/2021
May 2021 Norwegian Buhund Nationals - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Sarah Brush 5/23/2021
Candlelitt All Breed 10 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed Sandra Conway 5/23/2021
Oriole All Breed 5 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed Brandon Buckner 5/24/2021
GaylanStudio6 21-05-26 All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed Herbert Lawson 5/25/2021
Jordana All Breed 3 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed Donna Fox 5/26/2021
Bradfords All Breed 5 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
George Wallace 5/27/2021
Annapolis All Breed 4 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group Judy Weaver 5/28/2021
Jordana All Breed 4 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Ruth Langham 5/30/2021
May 2021 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Donna Fox 5/31/2021
Bingley Bongley Boo - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Cristi Langley 6/4/2021
GaylanStudio1 21-06-10 All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show Brian Oatman 6/10/2021
Morning time - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group Patricia Stevens 6/11/2021
RIP Tarot Fait Accompli - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Group Stephanie Brawley 6/13/2021
SunDow All Breed 14 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 2nd in Breed Brian Oatman 6/14/2021
June 2021 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Forest Gillespie 6/30/2021

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The second obedience title is a CDX, or "Companion Dog Excellent", which is earned through competition in the Open obedience class.