Show Record - The Slough Rovers Damisty

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
SunDow All Breed 8 - (Puppy) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Mickey Bysshe 5/14/2021
Brooking Trevor - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Class Brian Oatman 5/18/2021
Artemis All Breed 7 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Class Lorie Nave 5/19/2021
Clwyds May 20 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Class Randal Harris 5/20/2021
Caulfeilds May 21 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex Jennifer Green 5/21/2021
Oriole All Breed 3 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
James Link 5/22/2021
Candlelitt All Breed 10 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Yvette Glover Winners Dog Sandra Conway 5/23/2021
KDH All Breed 287 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Bob Golub 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Roy Rick 5/24/2021
Annapolis All Breed 5 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Angela Perez 5/25/2021
La Vita Dolce All Breed 5 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Greg Alexander 2nd in Group
(5 pts)
Orlando Bennett 5/26/2021
Dewars All Breed 2 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Ellen Schroeder Winners Dog Colton Kunkle 5/27/2021
Annapolis All Breed 4 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 4th in Breed
(3 pts)
Judy Weaver 5/28/2021
Annapolis All Breed 3 - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Breed Bruce Diaz 5/29/2021
Annapolis All Breed 2 - (Champions) Jene Moak Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Alexander Crossland 5/30/2021
Where is Spring? 4 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Gary Martinez 6/1/2021
Down Under All Breed 21 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Mark Sayers 6/2/2021
Australian All Breed 40 - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Breed Thomas Olson 6/3/2021
Where is Spring? 8 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Lazaro Carillo 6/4/2021
Clwyds June 5 All Breed Extravaganza - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Robert Conway 6/5/2021
Seasar All Breed 217 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 6/6/2021
GaylanStudio1 21-06-07 All Breed - (Champions) Greg Alexander 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Andrew Lopez 6/7/2021
GaylanStudio 21-06-08 All Breed - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Lucio Medrano 6/8/2021
Racs All Breed 32 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Ned Ford 6/9/2021
GaylanStudio1 21-06-10 All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Brian Oatman 6/10/2021
Sausages - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Leona Kiley 6/11/2021
Darting Express - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Dwight James 6/12/2021
Carrie Another Show 13 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Ruth Langham 6/13/2021
Kirkland All-Breed House Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Edward Moore 6/14/2021
Steinhaus Summer Show 22 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Gary Martinez 6/15/2021
June 2021 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Sarah Brush 6/16/2021
June Championship Series-16th - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Rose Clark 6/16/2021
June Championship Series-17th - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Alice Wise 6/17/2021
Canmore2 21-06-18 All Breed - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Trudy Walker 6/18/2021
GaylanStudio7 21-06-19 All Breed
(Current Entries)
Annee Lino DNP Ronald Brooks 6/19/2021
GaylanStudio7 21-06-20 All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Edward Moore 6/20/2021
Steinhaus Summer Show 24 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Lazaro Carillo 6/21/2021
GaylanStudio9 21-06-22 All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Walker Stebbins 6/22/2021
KDH All Breed 293 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Sandra Conway 6/23/2021
Down Under All Breed 23 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Richard Wilson 6/24/2021
La Vita Dolce All Breed 6 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
George Kennedy 6/25/2021
Here Comes Summer 30 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
William Carr 6/26/2021
Grays Summer Show 29 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Willian Crutchfield 6/27/2021
Decoys All Breed 52 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Anthony Lara 6/28/2021
Jester Dogs 225th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Lester Fuller 6/29/2021
June 2021 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Forest Gillespie 6/30/2021
North Border 10 - (Champions) Elaine Stinson Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Frederica Katalin 7/2/2021
Decoys All Breed 53 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Lois Lund 7/3/2021
Here Comes Summer 34 - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Brenda Taylor 7/4/2021
KDH All Breed 296 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Lorraine Horne 7/5/2021
Here Comes Summer 35 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Joesph Synder 7/6/2021
Wimbledon - (Champions) Yvette Glover 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 7/7/2021
Breacan Summer Show 9 - (Champions) Jene Moak Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Amanda Young 7/8/2021
Canmore2 21-07-09 All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder DNP Mose Spurgeon 7/9/2021
Canmore2 21-07-10 All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Kathy Schoonover 7/10/2021
Jester Dogs 226th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Modesto Clem 7/11/2021
Canmore2 21-07-12 All Breed
(Current Entries)
Annee Lino 4th in Breed Gary Thompson 7/12/2021
Here Comes Summer 42 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Breed Erik Morris 7/13/2021
Southern Cross All Breeds 24 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Andy Astor 7/14/2021
Here Comes Summer 43 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Erik Morris 7/15/2021
July 2021 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Patrick Tatum 7/16/2021
Rivacres Summer Festival 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 7/16/2021
Here Comes Summer 44
(Current Entries)
Bob Golub DNP Richard Wilson 7/17/2021
Here Comes Summer 45 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Otto Oswald 7/18/2021
Under the Southern Cross 30 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Group
(3 GC pts)
Amanda Brantley 7/19/2021
GaylanStudio8 21-07-20 All Breed - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Breed Elvin Galan 7/20/2021
GaylanStudio9 21-07-21 All Breed - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Alan Magdaleno 7/21/2021
KDH All Breed 303 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Gwendolyn Gibbons 7/22/2021
Here Comes Summer 50
(Current Entries)
Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Constance Lopez 7/23/2021
Rossetts Aug 11 All Breed Show - (Champions) Greg Alexander 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 7/24/2021
Jadon - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Maria Brandt 7/25/2021
Clwyds Birthday Bash All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Willian Crutchfield 7/26/2021
Australian All Breed 47 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Rosa Collins 7/27/2021
Good Better Best All Breed 53 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 7/28/2021
Seasar All Breed 234 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Anna Gonzales 7/29/2021
Canmore3 21-07-30 All Breed
(Current Entries)
Justin Moyer Edward Moore 7/30/2021
July 2021 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Erik Morris 7/31/2021
Breacan Summer Show 16
(Current Entries)
Roxanne Leatherwood Yong Burris 8/2/2021
Block Party 5
(Current Entries)
Roxanne Leatherwood Rose Clark 8/3/2021
KDH All Breed 310
(Current Entries)
Maret Gentile Marjorie Moore 8/4/2021
Clwyds Aug 6 All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Veronica Sheidt Anna Gonzales 8/6/2021
Southern Cross All Breeds 28
(Current Entries)
Justin Moyer Blake Hugh 8/11/2021

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
A conformation dog show is not a comparison of one dog to another but a comparison of each dog to a judge's mental image of the ideal breed type as outlined in the individual breed's breed standard.