Show Record - Wundaboys Boris

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Jordana All Breed 4 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Ruth Langham 5/30/2021
Under the Southern Cross 26 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Gary Rivera 6/4/2021
KDH All Breed 289 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Winners
(1 pts)
Alice Wise 6/5/2021
About Time Steve - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Pat Price 6/6/2021
TNT 212th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Class Joseph Jones 6/7/2021
Racs All Breed 31 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Luella Rogers 6/8/2021
GaylanStudio9 21-06-09 All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Mike Dixon 6/9/2021
GaylanStudio5 21-06-10 All Breed - (Open) Owner Best of Winners Autumn Fuller 6/10/2021
The Alexander - (Open) Owner 3rd in Breed Cristi Langley 6/11/2021
Wyredogs Twelfth of Many - (Open) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Luella Rogers 6/12/2021
Carrie Another Show 13 - (Open) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Ruth Langham 6/13/2021
SunDow All Breed 14 - (Open) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Brian Oatman 6/14/2021
Steinhaus Summer Show 22 - (Open) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Gary Martinez 6/15/2021
Steinhaus - (Open) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Russell Le 6/16/2021
Carrie Another Show 14 - (Open) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(2 pts)
Joseph Cambell 6/17/2021
TNT 213th All Breed Show - (Open) Owner Reserve Winners Dog George Wallace 6/18/2021
Here Comes Summer 26 - (Open) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(2 pts)
Gary Martinez 6/19/2021
Australian All Breed 41 - (Open) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(2 pts)
Deforrest Aaren 6/20/2021
Down Under All Breed 22 - (Open) Owner 3rd in Breed Judy Weaver 6/21/2021
Here Comes Summer 27 - (Open) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(4 pts)
Lewis Andersen 6/22/2021
Steinhaus Summer Show 25 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Stevie Davy 6/23/2021
GaylanStudio8 21-06-24 All Breed - (Champions) Owner DNP Gordon Teixeira 6/24/2021
Steinhaus Summer Show 26 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Breed Rogelio Overturf 6/25/2021
Here Comes Summer 30 - (Champions) Owner DNP William Carr 6/26/2021
Grays Summer Show 29 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Willian Crutchfield 6/27/2021
Good Better Best All Breed 49 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Roosevelt Bomar 6/28/2021
KDH All Breed 294 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Sandra Conway 6/29/2021
Here Comes Summer 31 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Robert Conway 7/1/2021
Nathan Drake - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Kristen Wiggs 7/2/2021
Here Comes Summer 32 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Maria Mohr 7/3/2021
Under the Southern Cross 28 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Group Kurt Harvin 7/4/2021
Grays Summer Show 34 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Maria Mitchell 7/5/2021
Australian All Breed 43 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Deborah Burke 7/6/2021
Wimbledon - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 7/7/2021
Here Comes Summer 39
(Current Entries)
Annee Lino DNP Charles Wilson 7/8/2021
Sweetbrier Summer Show 33 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Casey Wolfe 7/11/2021
Here Comes Summer 41 - (Champions) Owner DNP Damon Thomason 7/12/2021
Under the Southern Cross 29 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Christopher Kerr 7/13/2021
GaylanStudio4 21-07-14 All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Graeme Vance 7/14/2021
KDH All Breed 300 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 4th in Breed Peggy Thomas 7/15/2021
Rivacres Summer Festival 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 7/16/2021
GaylanStudio4 21-07-17 All Breed - (Champions) Flozell Tucker Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Maria Mohr 7/17/2021
Seasar All Breed 229 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Cameron Radcliffe 7/18/2021
Australian All Breed 46 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Linda Sheets 7/19/2021
GaylanStudio5 21-07-20 All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Tammy Cavanaugh 7/20/2021
Caulfeilds July 21All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 7/21/2021
Seasar All Breed 231 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Jill Quinton 7/23/2021
Its not coming home - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Orlando Bennett 7/24/2021
Jadon - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Maria Brandt 7/25/2021
Seasar All Breed 232 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Jennifer Guerra 7/27/2021
GaylanStudio3 21-07-28 All Breed - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Joesph Synder 7/28/2021
GaylanStudio6 21-07-29 All Breed - (Champions) Owner DNP Earl Feinstein 7/29/2021
Under the Southern Cross 33
(Current Entries)
Owner Lorene Moore 7/30/2021
July 2021 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Erik Morris 7/31/2021
Breacan Summer Show 16
(Current Entries)
Roxanne Leatherwood Yong Burris 8/2/2021

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The third obedience title is a UD, or "Utility Dog", which is earned through competition in the Utility obedience class