Show Record - RJ Magic Merlin

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
June Championship Series-16th - (Puppy) Joe Kensing 4th in Breed Rose Clark 6/16/2021
June 2021 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Sarah Brush 6/16/2021
TNT 213th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Dog George Wallace 6/18/2021
K9 Kapers 52 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Rogane Tuller Winners Dog Michelle Hamilton 6/19/2021
Australian All Breed 41 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Deforrest Aaren 6/20/2021
Caulfeilds June 21st All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Susan Sherman 6/21/2021
GaylanStudio9 21-06-22 All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Annee Lino 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Walker Stebbins 6/22/2021
KDH All Breed 293 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Bob Golub 4th in Breed Sandra Conway 6/23/2021
Southern Cross All Breeds 23 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Greg Alexander Reserve Winners Dog Travis Hunter 6/24/2021
Steinhaus Summer Show 26 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed
(1 pts)
Rogelio Overturf 6/25/2021
Here Comes Summer 30 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Winners
(2 pts)
William Carr 6/26/2021
Grays Summer Show 29 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Winners
(3 pts)
Willian Crutchfield 6/27/2021
Grays Summer Show 30 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jene Moak 3rd in Group Cynthia Reed 6/28/2021
Jester Dogs 225th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jene Moak Best of Winners
(1 pts)
Lester Fuller 6/29/2021
Grays Summer Show 31 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Sam Moss 7/1/2021
Daisy the cat - (Open) Bob Golub Reserve Winners Dog Edward Thomas 7/2/2021
Seasar All Breed 225 - (Open) Annee Lino Best in Group
(5 pts)
Garry Locke 7/3/2021
Test Match Special - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Breed Stephanie Brawley 7/4/2021
Caulfeilds July 5 Extravaganza - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 7/5/2021
Australian All Breed 43 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Deborah Burke 7/6/2021
Here Comes Summer 36 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Kristy Bryant 7/7/2021
Here Comes Summer 38 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Edward Saavedra 7/8/2021
Canmore2 21-07-09 All Breed - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Mose Spurgeon 7/9/2021
Canmore2 21-07-10 All Breed - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 4th in Breed Kathy Schoonover 7/10/2021
Clwyds Summer Picnic All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Leona Kiley 7/11/2021
Good Better Best All Breed 50 - (Champions) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed Joseph Cambell 7/12/2021
Under the Southern Cross 29 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Christopher Kerr 7/13/2021
Southern Cross All Breeds 24 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Breed Andy Astor 7/14/2021
Global Challenge 13 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Barbara Munoz 7/15/2021
Wyredogs Show Me the Way 1
(Current Entries)
Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed Amanda Nava 7/16/2021
July 2021 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Patrick Tatum 7/16/2021
Here Comes Summer 44
(Current Entries)
Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Richard Wilson 7/17/2021
Decoys All Breed 54 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex Carol Bateman 7/18/2021
Australian All Breed 46 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Linda Sheets 7/19/2021
Clwyds July 20 All Breed Extravaganza - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 7/20/2021
GaylanStudio9 21-07-21 All Breed - (Champions) Greg Alexander 4th in Breed Alan Magdaleno 7/21/2021
Dondaig Special 2021 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 7/22/2021
Decoys All Breed 55 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Edward Saavedra 7/23/2021
Rossetts Aug 11 All Breed Show - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 4th in Breed Scott Jackson 7/24/2021
Under the Southern Cross 32 - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Group Sarah Brush 7/25/2021
All Breeds Spectacular 167 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Luke Slocum 7/26/2021
Block Party 4 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Maria Hopkins 7/27/2021
KDH All Breed 306 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Terrance Lloyd 7/28/2021
GaylanStudio3 21-07-29 All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Lorie Nave 7/29/2021
Canmore3 21-07-30 All Breed - (Champions) Jene Moak Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Edward Moore 7/30/2021
July 2021 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Erik Morris 7/31/2021
GaylanStudio2 21-08-01 All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Stephen Butler 8/1/2021
Caulfeilds Aug 2 All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Marion Clark 8/2/2021
Seasar All Breed 235 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed Mark Sayers 8/3/2021
Carrie Another Show 16 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 8/4/2021
North Border 11 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
George Kennedy 8/5/2021
Dondaig 2021 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Martin Thomas 8/6/2021
Racs All Breed 36 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Glen Bowers 8/7/2021
Wyredogs Show Me the Way 2 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Carol Bateman 8/8/2021
Rain Delay - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Mark Sayers 8/9/2021
Racs All Breed 38 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Brenda Taylor 8/10/2021
Racs All Breed 39 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Theodore Belew 8/11/2021
Peanuts - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Mary Lewis 8/12/2021
K9 Kapers 56 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Show
(2 GC pts)
Petar Amelia 8/13/2021
Racs All Breed 42 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Lisa Gale 8/14/2021
Global Challenge 14 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Breed Blake Hugh 8/15/2021
August 2021 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Alisa Fillmore 8/16/2021
GaylanStudio6 21-08-16 All Breed - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Bobby Mcallister 8/16/2021
GaylanStudio2 21-08-17 All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Breed Aileen Ley 8/17/2021
GaylanStudio3 21-08-18 All Breed - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Richard Wilson 8/18/2021
Little River Runners 13 - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Breed Edward Moore 8/19/2021
Dondaig Summer Special - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Joesph Synder 8/20/2021
GaylanStudio3 21-08-21 All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 8/21/2021
Australian All Breed 51 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Mark Wilson 8/22/2021
Headaches - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
William Carr 8/23/2021
Canmore8 21-08-24 All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Roosevelt Bomar 8/24/2021
Ranch JAH Autumn Fayre 5 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Sheldon Hansen 8/25/2021
GaylanStudio7 21-08-26 All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Lisa Gale 8/26/2021
GaylanStudio4 21-08-27 All Breed - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Anna Gonzales 8/27/2021
Out and About Show 7 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Stephen Carpenter 8/28/2021
Rossetts Summers Almost Over All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 8/29/2021
Ranch JAH Autumn Fayre 10 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Blake Hugh 8/30/2021
August 2021 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Roosevelt Bomar 8/31/2021
Jester Dogs 230th All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Lazaro Carillo 9/1/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 103 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Harrison Elias 9/2/2021
Canmore8 21-09-03 All Breed - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Terry Lopez 9/3/2021
Hamos Hounds The Festival 4 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Leif Law 9/4/2021
Hamos Hounds The Festival 5 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Autumn Fuller 9/5/2021
Ranch JAH Autumn Fayre 14 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Patricia Allen 9/6/2021
Caulfeilds School Is In All Breed Show - (Champions) Jene Moak 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Scott Pham 9/8/2021
GaylanStudio1 21-09-09 All Breed - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Kevin Garcia 9/9/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 112 - (Champions) Kristen Gowin 2nd in Breed Kurt Harvin 9/11/2021
GaylanStudio2 21-09-12 All Breed - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Edward Moore 9/12/2021
The Lemon Claws Its A Decider 14 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Frederick Moore 9/13/2021
GaylanStudio8 21-09-14 All Breed - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 9/14/2021
September 2021 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Veterans) Owner 2nd in Veterans Timothy Rodriguez 9/16/2021
September 2021 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Mark Wilson 9/30/2021

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
At least two wins must be a set of three or more points ("majors"), under two different judges; at least one additional win under a third judge is also required.