Show Record - T. Pyro

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Rossetts June 17 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Sam Moss 6/17/2021
GaylanStudio7 21-06-19 All Breed
(Current Entries)
Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex Ronald Brooks 6/19/2021
GaylanStudio5 21-06-21 All Breed - (Puppy) Julie Patton 3rd in Breed
(3 pts)
Amanda Young 6/21/2021
Indiana All Breed 6 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Refugio Andrews 6/22/2021
GaylanStudio5 21-06-23 All Breed - (Puppy) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(5 pts)
Keven Ta 6/23/2021
Seasar All Breed 222 - (Puppy) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(5 pts)
Raymond Valdez 6/24/2021
La Vita Dolce All Breed 6 - (Puppy) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Breed
(4 pts)
George Kennedy 6/25/2021
Here Comes Summer 30 - (Champions) Owner DNP William Carr 6/26/2021
Peter Pointer - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Carol Bateman 6/27/2021
Decoys All Breed 52 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 6/28/2021
Wyre Me Dachshund Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Frederick Moore 6/28/2021
Grays Summer Show 28 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed Brandon Gagnon 6/29/2021
June 2021 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Forest Gillespie 6/30/2021
Just for fun - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Raymond Valdez 7/6/2021
Seasar All Breed 226 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed Gregory Phillips 7/8/2021
All Breeds Spectacular 166 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(1 GC pts)
Raymond Valdez 7/9/2021
GaylanStudio4 21-07-10 All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Jared Weiderhold 7/10/2021
Here Comes Summer 40 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Penny Strain 7/11/2021
GaylanStudio3 21-07-12 All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed Anthony Lara 7/12/2021
Here Comes Summer 42 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Erik Morris 7/13/2021
Carrie Doxie Show 2 - (Champions) Owner DNP Diane Garrett 7/14/2021
GaylanStudio4 21-07-14 All Breed - (Champions) Billip Soltero 3rd in Breed Graeme Vance 7/14/2021
Global Challenge 13 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Barbara Munoz 7/15/2021
Rivacres Summer Festival 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Show Maura Ryan 7/16/2021
CoyoteRun All Breed Summer Spectacular - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Joseph Flanagan 7/17/2021
Seasar All Breed 229 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed Cameron Radcliffe 7/18/2021
KDH All Breed 302 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group Pat Baldwin 7/19/2021
Clwyds July 20 All Breed Extravaganza - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show Maura Ryan 7/20/2021
GaylanStudio9 21-07-21 All Breed - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Alan Magdaleno 7/21/2021
Seasar All Breed 230 - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Alexis Sides 7/22/2021
Decoys All Breed 55 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed Edward Saavedra 7/23/2021
Rashy - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group Misty Scott 7/24/2021
The Poukster - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Gregg Merrill 7/25/2021
KDH All Breed 304 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Roosevelt Bomar 7/26/2021
KDH All Breed 305 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Carlos Spann 7/27/2021
Seasar All Breed 233 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Myles 7/28/2021
Good Better Best All Breed 54 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Raymond Valdez 7/29/2021
GaylanStudio9 21-07-30 All Breed - (Champions) Yvette Glover 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Timothy Rodriguez 7/30/2021
July 2021 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Erik Morris 7/31/2021
GaylanStudio2 21-08-01 All Breed - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Stephen Butler 8/1/2021
Carrie Dachshund Show 3 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Donald Bennett 8/2/2021
GaylanStudio4 21-08-02 All Breed - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Refugio Andrews 8/2/2021
KDH All Breed 309 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Maria Mitchell 8/3/2021
Flush All Stars 3 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Gregg Merrill 8/4/2021
GaylanStudio8 21-08-05 All Breed - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed Mickey Bysshe 8/5/2021
Dondaig 2021 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best in Breed Martin Thomas 8/6/2021
Here Comes Summer 54 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 3rd in Breed Mark Sayers 8/7/2021
Breacan Summer Show 17 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Maria Brandt 8/8/2021
August 2021 Dachshund Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Scott Person 8/9/2021
GaylanStudio8 21-08-09 All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Group Paul Perry 8/9/2021
KDH All Breed 311 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group Charlene Spiegel 8/10/2021
Australian All Breed 49 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Stevie Davy 8/11/2021
Racs All Breed 40 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Forest Gillespie 8/12/2021
Here Comes Summer 55 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Donny Marsh 8/13/2021
Here Comes Summer 56 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Jennifer Guerra 8/14/2021
TNT 218th All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Breed Joseph Wilson 8/15/2021
GaylanStudio6 21-08-16 All Breed - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Bobby Mcallister 8/16/2021
GaylanStudio2 21-08-17 All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group Aileen Ley 8/17/2021
MK Birthday All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Group Garry Locke 8/18/2021
Canmore3 21-08-19 All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Cristi Langley 8/19/2021
Caulfeilds Summer Time All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Angela Perez 8/20/2021
GaylanStudio3 21-08-21 All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 8/21/2021
Carrie a o - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Ursula Chavez 8/22/2021
KDH All Breed 316 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Doris Turner 8/23/2021
KDH All Breed 317 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group Blanca Taylor 8/24/2021
Ranch JAH Autumn Fayre 5 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group Sheldon Hansen 8/25/2021
TNT 219th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Deloris Carter 8/26/2021
GaylanStudio7 21-08-27 All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Willian Crutchfield 8/27/2021
GaylanStudio9 21-08-28 All Breed - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Gloria Driscoll 8/28/2021
Rossetts Summers Almost Over All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 8/29/2021
Hamos Hounds The Festival 1 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 8/30/2021
August 2021 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Roosevelt Bomar 8/31/2021
The Lemon Claws Its A Decider 3 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Abigail Cave 9/1/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 103 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Show Harrison Elias 9/2/2021
GaylanStudio7 21-09-03 All Breed - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lucio Medrano 9/3/2021
The Lemon Claws Its A Decider 6 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Jules Fox 9/4/2021
The Lemon Claws Its A Decider 7 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Frederica Katalin 9/5/2021
Ranch JAH Autumn Fayre 14 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed Patricia Allen 9/6/2021
Dondaig Top Of The Line - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Donald Gray 9/7/2021
The Lemon Claws Its A Decider 10 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Abigail King 9/8/2021
September 2021 Dachshund Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Abigail Cave 9/9/2021
GaylanStudio1 21-09-09 All Breed - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Kevin Garcia 9/9/2021
Dondaig Beat You To It - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
George Wallace 9/11/2021
Good Better Best All Breed 57 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Show Joseph Wilson 9/12/2021
Hamos Hounds The Festival 13 - (Champions) Greg Alexander 3rd in Group Andrew Lopez 9/13/2021
CanmoreKennel 21-09-14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Alexis Sides 9/14/2021
The Lemon Claws Its A Decider 11 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Colin Lacy 9/15/2021
Hamos Hounds The Festival 11 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Bennie Wilkins 9/16/2021
The Lemon Claws Its A Decider 13 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Tammy Cavanaugh 9/17/2021
Ranch JAH Autumn Fayre 15 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 9/18/2021
LyricDogs Sep 19 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed Sarah Brush 9/19/2021
Breacan Summer Show 21 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Donna Fox 9/20/2021
Racs All Breed 44 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed Betty Price 9/21/2021
September 2021 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Earl Feinstein 9/30/2021

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
Since its centenary year in 1991, Crufts has officially been recognised as the world's largest and most prestigious dog show by the Guinness Book of Records, with a total of 22,973 dogs being exhibited that year.