Show Record - RJ Summertime Snowblast

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Racs All Breed 35 - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Roosevelt Bomar 8/5/2021
Big Appeal - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch William Carr 8/8/2021
Flush All Stars 4 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Petra Anderson 8/9/2021
KDH All Breed 311 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Charlene Spiegel 8/10/2021
Southern Cross All Breeds 28 - (Puppy) Julie Patton 3rd in Breed
(1 pts)
Blake Hugh 8/11/2021
Racs All Breed 40 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Forest Gillespie 8/12/2021
Block Party 6 - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Gerry Salazar 8/13/2021
Racs All Breed 42 - (Puppy) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed
(1 pts)
Lisa Gale 8/14/2021
Here Comes Summer 57 - (Puppy) Reberol Pattison Reserve Winners Bitch Autumn Fuller 8/15/2021
GaylanStudio6 21-08-16 All Breed - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Bobby Mcallister 8/16/2021
GaylanStudio8 21-08-17 All Breed - (Puppy) Yvette Glover 2nd in Show
(5 pts)
Richard Mitchell 8/17/2021
GaylanStudio3 21-08-18 All Breed - (Puppy) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(4 pts)
Richard Wilson 8/18/2021
Little River Runners 13 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jene Moak Reserve Winners Bitch Edward Moore 8/19/2021
Canmore2 21-08-20 All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Class Damon Thomason 8/20/2021
GaylanStudio3 21-08-21 All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(4 pts)
Genevieve Cyr 8/21/2021
Australian All Breed 51 - (Champions) Owner DNP Mark Wilson 8/22/2021
Carrie Another Show 17 - (Champions) Art Toles 4th in Breed Emerson Shores 8/23/2021
Ranch JAH Autumn Fayre 4 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 8/24/2021
GaylanStudio6 21-08-25 All Breed - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Jonathan Jackson 8/25/2021
GaylanStudio5 21-08-26 All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Frederick Moore 8/26/2021
August 2021 Borzoi Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Herman Mader 8/26/2021
GaylanStudio5 21-08-27 All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Timothy Mccord 8/27/2021
GaylanStudio9 21-08-28 All Breed - (Champions) Stew Kellermen 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Gloria Driscoll 8/28/2021
Carrie Another Show 18 - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Amanda Brantley 8/29/2021
Ranch JAH Autumn Fayre 10 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Blake Hugh 8/30/2021
August 2021 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Roosevelt Bomar 8/31/2021
Jester Dogs 230th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer DNP Lazaro Carillo 9/1/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 103 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Harrison Elias 9/2/2021
Ranch JAH Autumn Fayre 11 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Walker Stebbins 9/3/2021
Ranch JAH Autumn Fayre 12 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lewis Andersen 9/4/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 106 - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Christopher Kerr 9/5/2021
Hamos Hounds The Festival 6 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Breed Jolene Ramsey 9/6/2021
TNT 220th All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Christopher Kerr 9/7/2021
Draig Summer Show 18 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Breed Terrance Lloyd 9/8/2021
GaylanStudio1 21-09-09 All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Kevin Garcia 9/9/2021
Southern Cross All Breeds 31 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Yong Burris 9/10/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 111 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Elliott Edgington 9/11/2021
GaylanStudio2 21-09-12 All Breed - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Edward Moore 9/12/2021
Aussie Dogs Day 13 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 4th in Breed Michael Craig 9/13/2021
Steinhaus Summer Show 23 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Steven Rice 9/14/2021
Global Challenge 15 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
William Jones 9/15/2021
Hamos Hounds The Festival 12 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Group
(2 GC pts)
Luella Rogers 9/17/2021
Ranch JAH Autumn Fayre 15 - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 9/18/2021
GaylanStudio5 21-09-19 All Breed - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Herb Hagge 9/19/2021
KDH All Breed 322 - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Show
(1 GC pts)
Scott Person 9/20/2021
Carrie Another Show 19 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Helen Crippen 9/21/2021
GaylanStudio9 21-09-22 All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Earl Feinstein 9/22/2021
September 2021 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Earl Feinstein 9/30/2021
All Breeds Spectacular 171
(Current Entries)
Reberol Pattison Jolene Ramsey 10/3/2021
Clwyds October 7 All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Jessa McKinnley Mary Marshall 10/7/2021

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The second obedience title is a CDX, or "Companion Dog Excellent", which is earned through competition in the Open obedience class.