Show Record - TLC Cinnamon Swirls

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Headaches - (Puppy) Owner Best in Breed William Carr 8/23/2021
Canmore8 21-08-24 All Breed - (Puppy) Owner Best in Breed Roosevelt Bomar 8/24/2021
Ranch JAH Autumn Fayre 5 - (Puppy) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed Sheldon Hansen 8/25/2021
August 2021 Akita Nationals - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Kimberly Cunningham 8/26/2021
Ranch JAH Autumn Fayre 6 - (Puppy) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Group Robert Conway 8/26/2021
GaylanStudio7 21-08-27 All Breed - (Puppy) Owner Best in Breed Willian Crutchfield 8/27/2021
GaylanStudio9 21-08-28 All Breed - (Puppy) Robert Pouk 3rd in Group Gloria Driscoll 8/28/2021
Ranch JAH Autumn Fayre 9 - (Puppy) Maret Gentile Best in Breed Theodore Belew 8/29/2021
The Lemon Claws Its A Decider 2 - (Puppy) Owner Best in Breed Jill Quinton 8/30/2021
August 2021 Showdog.com World Cup - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Breed Roosevelt Bomar 8/31/2021
Ranch JAH Autumn Fayre 1 - (Puppy) Owner Best in Breed Bobby Mcallister 9/1/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 103 - (Puppy) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed Harrison Elias 9/2/2021
Canmore8 21-09-03 All Breed - (Puppy) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed Terry Lopez 9/3/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 104 - (Puppy) Bob Golub Best in Breed Abigail Cave 9/4/2021
Ranch JAH Autumn Fayre 13 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Group Kristy Bryant 9/5/2021
Clwyds Labour Day All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best in Breed Ronald Schmidt 9/6/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 108 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Justin Moyer Best in Breed Cristi Langley 9/7/2021
Hamos Hounds The Festival 8 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Justin Moyer Best in Breed Brenda Taylor 9/8/2021
The Lemon Claws Its A Decider 9 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Robert Pouk Best in Show
(5 pts)
Dwight James 9/9/2021
KDH All Breed 320 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group Sandra Grooms 9/10/2021
Dondaig Beat You To It - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best in Breed George Wallace 9/11/2021
Ranch JAH Autumn Fayre 17 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Julie Patton Best in Breed Amanda Brantley 9/12/2021
Hamos Hounds The Festival 13 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Greg Alexander Best in Breed Andrew Lopez 9/13/2021
The Lemon Claws Its A Decider 11 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group Colin Lacy 9/15/2021
Breacan Summer Show 19 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Robert Pouk 2nd in Show
(5 pts)
Dwight James 9/16/2021
The Lemon Claws Its A Decider 13 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Maret Gentile Best in Breed Tammy Cavanaugh 9/17/2021
Breacan Summer Show 20 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group Joseph Jones 9/18/2021
LyricDogs Sep 19 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed Sarah Brush 9/19/2021
Little River Runners 14 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Bob Golub 4th in Group Petar Amelia 9/20/2021
GaylanStudio 21-09-21 All Breed - (Open) Jene Moak Best in Breed Scott Pham 9/21/2021
GaylanStudio5 21-09-22 All Breed - (Open) Annee Lino 2nd in Group Mike Dixon 9/22/2021
Under the Southern Cross 34 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 3rd in Group Forest Gillespie 9/23/2021
Caulfeilds 9.24 All Breed Show - (Open) Flozell Tucker Best in Breed Kevin Taylor 9/24/2021
Seasar All Breed 238 - (Open) Robert Pouk 3rd in Show
(5 pts)
Dwight James 9/25/2021
KDH All Breed 324 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group Carlos Stewart 9/26/2021
September 2021 Akita Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(2 GC pts)
Blake Hepler 9/26/2021
Seasar All Breed 240 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group Erik Morris 9/27/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 116 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed Maria Brandt 9/28/2021
GaylanStudio4 21-09-29 All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group Earl White 9/29/2021
September 2021 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Earl Feinstein 9/30/2021
GaylanStudio6 21-10-01 All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group Hugo Cazares 10/1/2021
GaylanStudio5 21-10-02 All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed Cynthia Reed 10/2/2021
GaylanStudio8 21-10-03 All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed Jess Ratliff 10/3/2021
Canmore2 21-10-04 All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Show Joyce Lowery 10/4/2021
GaylanStudio6 21-10-17 All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Show Joyce Lowery 10/5/2021
WD Show Me the Way 2 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed Paul Phillips 10/6/2021
Canmore2 21-10-07 All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Show Maria Mitchell 10/7/2021
Down Under All Breed 31 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed Elvin Galan 10/8/2021
Under The Southern Cross 35 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group Kristy Bryant 10/9/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 123 - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Group Kerrie Orval 10/10/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 127 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group Jules Fox 10/11/2021
CanmoreKennel 21-10-12 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed Wesley Eubanks 10/12/2021
GaylanStudio1 21-10-14 All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed Modesto Clem 10/14/2021
Canmore3 21-10-15 All Breed - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed Lynn Jackson 10/15/2021
Seasar All Breed 244 - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Group Elvin Galan 10/16/2021
All Breeds Spectacular 172 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed Jeanene Brown 10/17/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 134 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed Michael Craig 10/18/2021
TNT 224th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed Anthony Lara 10/19/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 138 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed Maria Hopkins 10/20/2021
Seasar All Breed 246 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group Shelley Roberts 10/21/2021
Southern Cross All Breeds 35 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group Bruce Bass 10/22/2021
Carrie Another Show 23 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Group Bennie Wilkins 10/23/2021
Canmore3 All Breed 21-10-24 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group Aileen Ley 10/24/2021
Under The Southern Cross 38 - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Stephen Carpenter 10/25/2021
Canmore2 All Breed 21-10-26 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Show Joyce Lowery 10/26/2021
October 2021 Akita Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(3 GC pts)
Paul Taylor 10/26/2021
Jester Dogs 234th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group Shelley Roberts 10/27/2021
GaylanStudio All Breed 21-10-28
(Current Entries)
Reberol Pattison Best in Breed Linda Schubert 10/28/2021
Australian All Breed 55 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group Edward Fincher 10/29/2021
Canmore2 All Breed 21-10-30 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group Orval Sales 10/30/2021
October 2021 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Lisa Gale 10/31/2021
Ranch JAH Autumn Fayre 18 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed Fred Jennings 11/1/2021
The Lemon Claws Its A Decider 16 - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Group Edward Thomas 11/2/2021
The Lemon Claws Its A Decider 18 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed Rose Clark 11/3/2021
TSR The Jest 3 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group Shelley Roberts 11/4/2021
The Lemon Claws Its A Decider 19 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed Leona Kiley 11/5/2021
Ranch JAH Autumn Fayre 23 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed Matthew Phillips 11/6/2021
Out and About Show 11 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed Maria Santiago 11/7/2021
Jimbos Pad Tournament 4 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed Lorene Moore 11/8/2021
Caulfeilds Nov 9 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed Lewis Andersen 11/9/2021
TSR The Jest 9 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group Ester Arriaga 11/10/2021
The Lemon Claws Its A Decider 23 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Group William Jones 11/11/2021
Jimbos Pad Tournament 6 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group Mark Sayers 11/12/2021
TSR The Jest 11 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed Dianne Hall 11/13/2021
Hamos Hounds The Festival 17 - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Group Amanda Young 11/14/2021
Mid November All Breed Bash - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed Abigail King 11/15/2021
Canmore4 All Breed 21-11-16 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group Marjorie Moore 11/16/2021
Canmore3 All Breed 21-11-17 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed Ryan Juliesen 11/17/2021
GaylanStudio6 All Breed 21-11-18 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed JT Howden 11/18/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 151 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed Blake Hepler 11/19/2021
GaylanStudio3 All Breed 21-11-20 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Group Robert Conway 11/20/2021
Ranch JAH Autumn Fayre 29 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed Mark Wilson 11/21/2021
The Lemon Claws Its A Decider 26 - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Breed Timothy Rodriguez 11/22/2021
Breacan Fall Show 23 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed Sam Moss 11/23/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 153 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Group
(1 GC pts)
Bennie Wilkins 11/24/2021
The Lemon Claws Its A Decider 28 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Kristen Wiggs 11/25/2021
November 2021 Akita Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(2 GC pts)
Lisa Harrison 11/26/2021
Seasar All Breed 253 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed Lean Hoeffner 11/26/2021
GaylanStudio4 All Breed 21-11-27 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Raymundo Vanderpool 11/27/2021
Out and About Show 12 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group Joseph Myles 11/28/2021
Canmore3 All Breed 21-11-29 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group Sarah Smith 11/29/2021
November 2021 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed JT Howden 11/30/2021
Down Under All Breed 34 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group Jules Fox 12/1/2021
Nifty fifty - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed Russell Le 12/2/2021
West Ham - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group Luke Slocum 12/3/2021
Good Better Best All Breed 63 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed Jeanene Brown 12/4/2021
December 2021 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Peggy Thomas 12/31/2021

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The third obedience title is a UD, or "Utility Dog", which is earned through competition in the Utility obedience class