Show Record - HH Cross Of St George

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
GaylanStudio3 21-08-21 All Breed - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Genevieve Cyr 8/21/2021
Australian All Breed 51 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Group
(4 pts)
Mark Wilson 8/22/2021
Headaches - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class William Carr 8/23/2021
Canmore8 21-08-24 All Breed - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Roosevelt Bomar 8/24/2021
Ranch JAH Autumn Fayre 5 - (Puppy) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Show
(5 pts)
Sheldon Hansen 8/25/2021
TNT 219th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Deloris Carter 8/26/2021
Good Better Best All Breed 56 - (Puppy) Flozell Tucker Winners Dog
(2 pts)
Kevin Taylor 8/27/2021
Kilhey 150 - (Puppy) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(3 pts)
Jared Weiderhold 8/28/2021
Rossetts Summers Almost Over All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Breed Anthony Lara 8/29/2021
Hamos Hounds The Festival 1 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 8/30/2021
Canmore8 21-09-01 All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Paul Taylor 9/1/2021
Hamos Hounds The Festival 3 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Ronald Brooks 9/2/2021
Canmore8 21-09-03 All Breed - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Terry Lopez 9/3/2021
The Lemon Claws Its A Decider 6 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jules Fox 9/4/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 106 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Christopher Kerr 9/5/2021
Clwyds Labour Day All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Ronald Schmidt 9/6/2021
Dondaig Top Of The Line - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Donald Gray 9/7/2021
Caulfeilds School Is In All Breed Show - (Champions) Jene Moak Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 9/8/2021
Hamos Hounds The Festival 9 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Oscar West 9/9/2021
KDH All Breed 320 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Sandra Grooms 9/10/2021
Dondaig Beat You To It - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Breed George Wallace 9/11/2021
Breacan Summer Show 18 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Breed Daniel Washington 9/12/2021
GaylanStudio9 21-09-13 All Breed - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed Gloria Driscoll 9/13/2021
Hamos Hounds The Festival 10 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed Jeanene Brown 9/15/2021
TNT 221st All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Group
(2 GC pts)
Mark Wilson 9/17/2021
GaylanStudio7 21-09-18 All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best in Group
(2 GC pts)
Mark Wilson 9/18/2021
September 2021 English Setter Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Holly Schroeder 9/19/2021
LyricDogs Sep 19 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Group Sarah Brush 9/19/2021
KDH All Breed 322 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed Scott Person 9/20/2021
GaylanStudio7 21-09-21 All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed Alice Wise 9/21/2021
Canmore2 21-09-22 All Breed - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Breed Ester Arriaga 9/22/2021
Under the Southern Cross 34 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed Forest Gillespie 9/23/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 113 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed Daniel Washington 9/24/2021
GaylanStudio3 21-09-25 All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Matthew Phillips 9/25/2021
GaylanStudio1 21-09-26 All Breed - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Don Alaniz 9/26/2021
Seasar All Breed 240 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Group Erik Morris 9/27/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 116 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Maria Brandt 9/28/2021
GaylanStudio4 21-09-29 All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed Earl White 9/29/2021
September 2021 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Earl Feinstein 9/30/2021
CanmoreKennel 21-10-01 All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Group
(3 GC pts)
Sarah Brush 10/1/2021
GaylanStudio 21-10-02 All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Barbara Munoz 10/2/2021
All Breeds Spectacular 171 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 10/3/2021
Racs All Breed 47 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Pamela Geist 10/4/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 118 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group Kathy Schoonover 10/5/2021
WD Show Me the Way 2 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed Paul Phillips 10/6/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 121 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed Harrison Elias 10/7/2021
Canmore4 21-10-08 All Breed - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Abigail Cave 10/8/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 122 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Stevie Davy 10/9/2021
Caulfeilds Turkey Dinner All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Gary Thompson 10/10/2021
Rossetts Canadian Thanksgiving All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Maria Brandt 10/11/2021
CanmoreKennel 21-10-12 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Wesley Eubanks 10/12/2021
GaylanStudio3 21-10-13 All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Wesley Eubanks 10/13/2021
GaylanStudio3 21-10-14 All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed Mickey Bysshe 10/14/2021
Canmore3 21-10-15 All Breed - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lynn Jackson 10/15/2021
Carrie Another Show 22 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Deforrest Aaren 10/16/2021
KDH All Breed 333 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Barbara Munoz 10/17/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 134 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed Michael Craig 10/18/2021
October 2021 English Setter Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Herman Mader 10/19/2021
GaylanStudio3 21-10-19 All Breed - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Group Kevin Evans 10/19/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 138 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Maria Hopkins 10/20/2021
Down Under All Breed 32 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed Constance Lopez 10/21/2021
Southern Cross All Breeds 35 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed Bruce Bass 10/22/2021
GaylanStudio6 21-10-23 All Breed - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Petar Amelia 10/23/2021
KDH All Breed 335 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed Charles Wilson 10/24/2021
Breacan Fall Show 15 - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Orlando Bennett 10/25/2021
KDH All Breed 336 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex Peter Payne 10/26/2021
Jester Dogs 234th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Shelley Roberts 10/27/2021
GaylanStudio All Breed 21-10-28
(Current Entries)
Reberol Pattison Best in Breed Linda Schubert 10/28/2021
TNT 225th All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 10/29/2021
KDH All Breed 338 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Colton Kunkle 10/30/2021
October 2021 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Lisa Gale 10/31/2021
The Lemon Claws Its A Decider 15 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group Keven Ta 11/1/2021
Jimbos Pad Tournament 2 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Group Linda Schubert 11/2/2021
The Lemon Claws Its A Decider 18 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group Rose Clark 11/3/2021
The Lemon Claws Its A Decider 17 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group Lorraine Horne 11/4/2021
The Lemon Claws Its A Decider 19 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Leona Kiley 11/5/2021
TSR The Jest 5 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group Edward Fincher 11/6/2021
Out and About Show 11 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Maria Santiago 11/7/2021
TSR The Jest 7 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(1 GC pts)
Kelly St Peter 11/8/2021
Caulfeilds Nov 9 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Lewis Andersen 11/9/2021
Rossetts Nov 10 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Robert Conway 11/10/2021
Clwyds Remembrance Day All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed Steven Bolton 11/11/2021
TNT 226th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 11/12/2021
Jimbos Pad Tournament 7 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Kevin Evans 11/13/2021
Seasar All Breed 252 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Mark Wilson 11/14/2021
Jimbos Pad Tournament 8 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Judy Weaver 11/15/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 148 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Casey Wolfe 11/16/2021
Canmore3 All Breed 21-11-17 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Ryan Juliesen 11/17/2021
KDH All Breed 342 - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Group Nancy Wilson 11/18/2021
November 2021 English Setter Nationals - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Lucille Green 11/19/2021
Canmore3 All Breed 21-11-19 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
JT Howden 11/19/2021
GaylanStudio3 All Breed 21-11-20 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Robert Conway 11/20/2021
Ranch JAH Autumn Fayre 29 - (Champions) Owner Best in Group
(1 GC pts)
Mark Wilson 11/21/2021
All Breeds Spectacular 173 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Aileen Ley 11/22/2021
Rossetts Nov 23rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
George Kennedy 11/23/2021
The Lemon Claws Its A Decider 27 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group Lucille Green 11/24/2021
Grays Thanksging Show - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Colton Kunkle 11/25/2021
TSR The Jest 14 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Donna Fox 11/26/2021
Jimbos Pad Tournament 10 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Donald Bennett 11/27/2021
Out and About Show 12 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Joseph Myles 11/28/2021
Clwyds Nov 29 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Lorie Nave 11/29/2021
November 2021 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
JT Howden 11/30/2021
Down Under All Breed 34 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Jules Fox 12/1/2021
KDH All Breed 345 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(1 GC pts)
Mark Wilson 12/2/2021
GaylanStudio7 All Breed 21-12-05 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed Edward Saavedra 12/3/2021
Good Better Best All Breed 63 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed Jeanene Brown 12/4/2021
December 2021 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Peggy Thomas 12/31/2021

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
Since its centenary year in 1991, Crufts has officially been recognised as the world's largest and most prestigious dog show by the Guinness Book of Records, with a total of 22,973 dogs being exhibited that year.