Show Record - HH Lavender Skyline

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
GaylanStudio3 21-08-21 All Breed - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Genevieve Cyr 8/21/2021
Australian All Breed 51 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Mark Wilson 8/22/2021
Headaches - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
William Carr 8/23/2021
Canmore8 21-08-24 All Breed - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Breed
(3 pts)
Roosevelt Bomar 8/24/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 100 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Gerry Salazar 8/25/2021
TNT 219th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(3 pts)
Deloris Carter 8/26/2021
Good Better Best All Breed 56 - (Puppy) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed
(3 pts)
Kevin Taylor 8/27/2021
Ranch JAH Autumn Fayre 8 - (Puppy) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Odilia Martin 8/28/2021
Carrie Another Show 18 - (Puppy) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(3 pts)
Amanda Brantley 8/29/2021
Canmore8 21-09-01 All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Paul Taylor 9/1/2021
Hamos Hounds The Festival 3 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Ronald Brooks 9/2/2021
Ranch JAH Autumn Fayre 11 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Walker Stebbins 9/3/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 104 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Abigail Cave 9/4/2021
The Lemon Claws Its A Decider 7 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Frederica Katalin 9/5/2021
Hamos Hounds The Festival 6 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 9/6/2021
Dondaig Top Of The Line - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Donald Gray 9/7/2021
Hamos Hounds The Festival 8 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Brenda Taylor 9/8/2021
GaylanStudio3 21-09-09 All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Travis Hunter 9/9/2021
GaylanStudio1 21-09-10 All Breed - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Gloria Driscoll 9/10/2021
Plus Summer Show 25 - (Champions) Jos Harter Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Elizabeth Looney 9/11/2021
Breacan Summer Show 18 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Daniel Washington 9/12/2021
Hamos Hounds The Festival 13 - (Champions) Greg Alexander 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Andrew Lopez 9/13/2021
CanmoreKennel 21-09-14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Yvette Glover 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Alexis Sides 9/14/2021
Ranch JAH Autumn Fayre 16 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Stephen Butler 9/15/2021
Hamos Hounds The Festival 12 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Luella Rogers 9/17/2021
Sweetbrier Summer Show 34 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Stephen Butler 9/18/2021
19th September All Breed - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Don Alaniz 9/19/2021
September 2021 Border Collie Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Thomas Bartley 9/20/2021
Breacan Summer Show 21 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed Donna Fox 9/20/2021
Carrie Another Show 19 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Helen Crippen 9/21/2021
Dondaig 5 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Jacob Dews 9/22/2021
CanmoreKennel 21-09-23 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Stevie Davy 9/23/2021
Carrie Another Show 20 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
George Wilson 9/24/2021
GaylanStudio3 21-09-25 All Breed - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Matthew Phillips 9/25/2021
WD Show Me the Way1 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Lisa Gale 9/26/2021
Canmore2 21-09-27 All Breed - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Brandon Buckner 9/27/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 115 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Micah Day 9/28/2021
KDH All Breed 325 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Eric Fontenot 9/29/2021
September 2021 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Earl Feinstein 9/30/2021
Out and About Show 8 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Eric Fontenot 10/1/2021
GaylanStudio9 21-10-02 All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Brian Thomas 10/2/2021
GaylanStudio1 21-10-03 All Breed - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Frederica Katalin 10/3/2021
GaylanStudio2 21-10-04 All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 10/4/2021
GaylanStudio7 21-10-05 All Breed - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Christopher Kerr 10/5/2021
GaylanStudio1 21-10-06 All Breed - (Champions) Greg Alexander 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Trudy Walker 10/6/2021
Canmore2 21-10-07 All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Maria Mitchell 10/7/2021
GaylanStudio3 21-10-08 All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lisa Gale 10/8/2021
GaylanStudio7 21-10-09 All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Thomas Moore 10/9/2021
Seasar All Breed 243 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Kevin Evans 10/10/2021
Rossetts Canadian Thanksgiving All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Maria Brandt 10/11/2021
CanmoreKennel 21-10-12 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Wesley Eubanks 10/12/2021
GaylanStudio3 21-10-13 All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Wesley Eubanks 10/13/2021
GaylanStudio5 21-10-14 All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Thomas Olson 10/14/2021
Canmore3 21-10-15 All Breed - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lynn Jackson 10/15/2021
GaylanStudio4 21-10-16 All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Luke Slocum 10/16/2021
WD Show Me the Way 3 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Marion Clark 10/17/2021
Canmore4 21-10-18 All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Alice Wise 10/18/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 135 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 10/19/2021
October 2021 Border Collie Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Colton Kunkle 10/20/2021
Seasar All Breed 245 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group Lisa Gale 10/20/2021
Canmore4 21-10-21 All Breed - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Richard Mitchell 10/21/2021
Australian All Breed 54 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Susan Sherman 10/22/2021
GaylanStudio7 21-10-23 All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Chad Hill 10/23/2021
Show Me the Way 4 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Brandon Buckner 10/24/2021
Good Better Best All Breed 60 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Lisa Gale 10/25/2021
Breacan Fall Show 16 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jill Quinton 10/26/2021
Southern Cross All Breeds 36 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Blanca Taylor 10/27/2021
Breacan Fall Show 17 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Gerry Salazar 10/28/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 141 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 10/29/2021
KDH All Breed 338 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Colton Kunkle 10/30/2021
October 2021 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Lisa Gale 10/31/2021
Ranch JAH Autumn Fayre 18 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Fred Jennings 11/1/2021
The Lemon Claws Its A Decider 16 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Group
(2 GC pts)
Edward Thomas 11/2/2021
Jimbos Pad Tournament 3 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Daniel Hall 11/3/2021
Bring Your Best 11/4 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Amanda Nava 11/4/2021
TSR The Jest 4 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Pamela Geist 11/5/2021
Draig Fall Show 12 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Brian Thomas 11/6/2021
TSR The Jest 6 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Lucille Green 11/7/2021
Ballroom Fall Show 17 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Jacob Dews 11/8/2021
KDH All Breed 340 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Gordon Teixeira 11/9/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 145 - (Champions) Jos Harter 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Tammy Cavanaugh 11/10/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 146 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Michael Craig 11/11/2021
Hamos Hounds The Festival 15 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Brooks Wasson 11/12/2021
TSR The Jest 11 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 11/13/2021
KDH All Breed 341 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Charles Britton 11/14/2021
Mid November All Breed Bash - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Abigail King 11/15/2021
Canmore4 All Breed 21-11-16 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Marjorie Moore 11/16/2021
GaylanStudio7 All Breed 21-11-17 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Colin Lacy 11/17/2021
GaylanStudio7 All Breed 21-11-18 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Martin Thomas 11/18/2021
KDH All Breed 343 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 11/19/2021
GaylanStudio3 All Breed 21-11-20 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Robert Conway 11/20/2021
November 2021 Border Collie Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
George Wilson 11/20/2021
Breacan Fall Show 21 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Casey Wolfe 11/21/2021
Hamos Hounds The Festival 18 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed Kurt Harvin 11/22/2021
GaylanStudio5 All Breed 21-11-23 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Charles Britton 11/23/2021
The Lemon Claws Its A Decider 27 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Lucille Green 11/24/2021
Ranch JAH Autumn Fayre 30 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Grant 11/25/2021
TSR The Jest 14 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Donna Fox 11/26/2021
Jimbos Pad Tournament 10 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Donald Bennett 11/27/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 156 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Flanagan 11/28/2021
Carrie Another Show 25 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group Steven Rice 11/29/2021
November 2021 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
JT Howden 11/30/2021
KDH All Breed 344 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Walker Stebbins 12/1/2021
Southern Cross All Breeds 37 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Grady Aristophanes 12/2/2021
GaylanStudio6 All Breed 21-12-03 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Dwight James 12/3/2021
Bonus King - (Champions) Jene Moak Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Stephen Long 12/4/2021
December 2021 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Peggy Thomas 12/31/2021

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The sit for exam is a modified version of the Stand for Exam. It is generally used in novice level classes and requires the handler to order the dog to sit and then to move away from the dog the length of the leash. The judge will then approach the dog and pet the dog's head.