Show Record - Cellery Desert Rainbow

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
TNT 245th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Anna Gonzales 7/1/2022
Seasar II All Breed 42 - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Linda Schubert 7/2/2022
Treun Summer Show 30 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Michael Craig 7/3/2022
Treun Summer Show 31 - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Genevieve Cyr 7/4/2022
Seasar II All Breed 43 - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Richard Wilson 7/5/2022
GaylanStudio5 All Breed 22-07-06 - (Puppy) Reberol Pattison Reserve Winners Dog Hugo Cazares 7/6/2022
Canmore7 All Breed 22-07-07 - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Pamela Banks 7/7/2022
Carrie Another Show 38 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Linda Gross 7/8/2022
Good Better Best All Breed 77 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Angela Perez 7/9/2022
Rossetts July 10th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Andrew Nicholson 7/10/2022
Canmore3 All Breed 22-07-11 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Stephanie Brawley 7/11/2022
GaylanStudio8 All Breed 22-07-12 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Linda Sheets 7/12/2022
July 2022 Rhodesian Ridgeback Nationals - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Mose Spurgeon 7/13/2022
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 293 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Jules Fox 7/13/2022
Block Party 15 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Helen Crippen 7/14/2022
Canmore4 All Breed 22-07-15 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Gary Hernandez 7/15/2022
Caulfeilds July 16th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Lazaro Carillo 7/16/2022
ATK all breed 3 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Germogen Dominique 7/17/2022
TRHD all breed 3 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Joe Kensing Reserve Winners Dog Steven Bolton 7/18/2022
Edinburgh Festival 28 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Winners
(3 pts)
Forest Gillespie 7/19/2022
Canmore5 All Breed 22-07-21 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Breed
(5 pts)
Lorie Nave 7/21/2022
Riverbend All Breed 22-07-22 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 pts)
Paul Caraway 7/22/2022
KOG all breed 2 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 pts)
Joyce Lowery 7/23/2022
CanmoreK All Breed 22-07-24 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Martin Lee 7/24/2022
Goosecreek Loving Summer 2 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Michelle Zavala 7/25/2022
Clwyds Happy Birthday Carol All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Aileen Ley 7/26/2022
TNT 247th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jules Fox 7/27/2022
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 299 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lewis Andersen 7/28/2022
Riverbend All Breed 22-07-29 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Betty Price 7/29/2022
Sziget Festival 24 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Maria Campbell 7/30/2022
July 2022 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 7/31/2022
Riverbend All Breed 22-08-01 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Ursula Chavez 8/1/2022
GaylanStudio1 All Breed 22-08-02 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 8/2/2022
Edinburgh Festival 33 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Oscar West 8/3/2022
Wink all breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Joesph Synder 8/4/2022
Seasar IV All Breed 17 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Alisa Fillmore 8/5/2022
GaylanStudio2 All Breed 22-08-06 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Gordon Teixeira 8/6/2022
Islay All Breeds 2 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Gordon Teixeira 8/7/2022
ATK all breed 4 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Pamela Banks 8/8/2022
Edinburgh Festival 34 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Paul Perry 8/9/2022
Seasar V All Breed 5 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Nancy Wilson 8/10/2022
GaylanStudio All Breed 22-08-11 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
William Hernandez 8/11/2022
RRV All Breed 22-08-12 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Fred Jennings 8/12/2022
August 2022 Rhodesian Ridgeback Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
JT Howden 8/13/2022
Plus Summer Show 28 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Penny Strain 8/13/2022
Ballroom Summer Show 4 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Anna Gonzales 8/14/2022
GaylanStudio6 All Breed 22-08-15 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Travis Hunter 8/15/2022
GaylanStudio2 All Breed 22-08-16 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Andy Astor 8/16/2022
CanmoreK All Breed 22-08-17 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Charles Wilson 8/17/2022
GaylanStudio1 All Breed 22-08-18 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Joyce Lowery 8/18/2022
TNT 249th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Laurence Nielson 8/19/2022
Edinburgh Festival 37 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Bobby Mcallister 8/20/2022
Clwyds Hot August Nights All Breed Extravaganza - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 8/21/2022
GaylanStudio3 All Breed 22-08-22 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Bryan Walston 8/22/2022
TER all breed 2 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Bobby Mcallister 8/23/2022
Sziget Festival 27 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 8/24/2022
Seasar II All Breed 56 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Amanda Mclean 8/25/2022
Stl all breed 3 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Petar Amelia 8/26/2022
BourneAcres All Breed 22-08-27 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Autumn Fuller 8/27/2022
BourneAcres All Breed 22-08-28 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Show Linda Schubert 8/28/2022
RENAISSANCE- act i- ALL - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Show Linda Schubert 8/29/2022
Draig Summer Show 20 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Petar Amelia 8/30/2022
August 2022 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
William Carr 8/31/2022
ATK all breed 6 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Roosevelt Bomar 9/1/2022
KOG all breed 5
(Current Entries)
Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Breed Steven Bolton 9/2/2022
DMs Autumn Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Donald Gray 9/3/2022
Paws and tails - (Champions) Owner DNP Thomas Moore 9/4/2022
Good Better Best All Breed 80 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Richard Wilson 9/5/2022
Seasar II All Breed 60 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Ronald Schmidt 9/6/2022
Carrie Another Show 40
(Current Entries)
Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Breed Steven Bolton 9/7/2022
All Breeds Spectacular 188 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 9/8/2022
GaylanStudio9 All Breed 22-09-09 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Matthew Phillips 9/9/2022
Canmore4 All Breed 22-09-10 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Donna Fox 9/10/2022
TNT 251st All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Group
(4 GC pts)
Anna Gonzales 9/11/2022
Canmore5 All Breed 22-09-12 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 9/12/2022
September 2022 Rhodesian Ridgeback Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Jared Weiderhold 9/13/2022
Old Dog New Tricks - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Terry Lopez 9/13/2022
GaylanStudio4 All Breed 22-09-15 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Grady Aristophanes 9/15/2022
BourneAcres All Breed 22-09-16 - (Champions) Owner DNP Willian Crutchfield 9/16/2022
GaylanStudio8 All Breed 22-09-17 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Ursula Chavez 9/17/2022
Card all breed 4 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Forest Gillespie 9/18/2022
GaylanStudio8 All Breed 22-09-19 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Barbara Hall 9/19/2022
TRHD all breed 11 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Kristy Bryant 9/20/2022
Canmore3 All Breed 22-09-21 - (Champions) Owner DNP Chad Hill 9/21/2022
Sweetbrier Fall Show 37 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Orval Sales 9/22/2022
Sweetbrier Fall Show 38 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Jill Quinton 9/23/2022
GaylanStudio6 All Breed 22-09-24 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Bobby Mcallister 9/24/2022
Rossetts September 25th All Breed show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Gary Thompson 9/25/2022
Card all breed 5 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
George Wallace 9/26/2022
Sziget Festival 32
(Current Entries)
Owner Matthew Phillips 9/27/2022
September 2022 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Barbara Hall 9/30/2022
KOG all breed 8
(Current Entries)
Owner Kristy Bryant 10/2/2022
Llanelli AB 2
(Current Entries)
Jessa McKinnley Debbie Vaughn 10/11/2022

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
In multi-breed and all-breed shows, the winners of all breeds within the kennel club's breed Groups then compete for Group placements.