Show Record - BarStar National Anthem

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Treun Summer Show 34 - (Puppy) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(5 pts)
Angel Yeung 7/19/2022
Clwyds July 20th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Maret Gentile Reserve Winners Bitch Pat Baldwin 7/20/2022
Treun Summer Show 36 - (Puppy) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Martin Lee 7/21/2022
GaylanStudio2 All Breed 22-07-22 - (Puppy) Justin Moyer Best in Group
(5 pts)
Saul Martinez 7/22/2022
TRHD all breed 4 - (Puppy) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Show
(5 pts)
Deloris Carter 7/23/2022
Jester Dogs 254th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Thomas Moore 7/24/2022
Steinhaus Summer Show 30 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 4th in Breed Amanda Nava 7/25/2022
Clwyds Happy Birthday Carol All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Aileen Ley 7/26/2022
TNT 247th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Jules Fox 7/27/2022
Canmore5 All Breed 22-07-28 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group Odilia Martin 7/28/2022
Kirkstall All Breed 22-07-29 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group Emerson Shores 7/29/2022
BourneAcres All Breed 22-07-30 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Group Lynn Jackson 7/30/2022
Seasar II All Breed 50 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Group Luella Rogers 8/1/2022
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 301 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group Jimmy James 8/2/2022
Canmore4 All Breed 22-08-03 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Charles Wilson 8/3/2022
KOG all breed 3 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Group Lynn Jackson 8/4/2022
Out and About Show 19 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group Myron Carlo 8/5/2022
Seasar V All Breed 4 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex Martin Thomas 8/6/2022
Islay All Breeds 2 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Gordon Teixeira 8/7/2022
TER all breed 1 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group Christopher Kerr 8/8/2022
Rossetts August 9th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Lisa Gale 8/9/2022
TNT 248th All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Martin Thomas 8/10/2022
GaylanStudio3 All Breed 22-08-11 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Richard Wilson 8/11/2022
August 2022 Standard Poodle Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Casey Wolfe 8/12/2022
Good Better Best All Breed 79 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex Donny Marsh 8/12/2022
Edinburgh Festival 36 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 8/13/2022
Plus Summer Show 29 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Carlton Aubin 8/14/2022
Plus Summer Show 30 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lean Hoeffner 8/15/2022
Ballroom Summer Show 6 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Breed Kevin Taylor 8/16/2022
Canmore2 All Breed 22-08-17 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed Nancy Wilson 8/17/2022
Canmore3 All Breed 22-09-01 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Forest Gillespie 8/18/2022
TNT 249th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Laurence Nielson 8/19/2022
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 303 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Yong Burris 8/20/2022
Jester Dogs 256th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed William Carr 8/21/2022
Kirkstall All Breed 22-08-22 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Roosevelt Bomar 8/22/2022
TER all breed 2 - (Champions) Owner DNP Bobby Mcallister 8/23/2022
Comet Presents All Breed Bonanza 18 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Ruth Langham 8/24/2022
TRHD all breed 8 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Saul Martinez 8/25/2022
GaylanStudio8 All Breed 22-08-26 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Alice Wise 8/26/2022
GaylanStudio7 All Breed 22-08-27 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Breed Stephen Long 8/27/2022
Edinburgh Festival 39 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Herbert Lawson 8/28/2022
8/29 Allbreed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Christopher Kerr 8/29/2022
TNT 250th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Jacob Dews 8/30/2022
August 2022 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
William Carr 8/31/2022
TNT 251st All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub DNP Anna Gonzales 9/11/2022
September 2022 Standard Poodle Nationals - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Paul Spencer 9/12/2022
TRHD all breed 10 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 3rd in Breed Raymond Valdez 9/12/2022
Clwyds Sept 14th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Peter Payne 9/14/2022
GaylanStudio1 All Breed 22-09-15 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Joesph Synder 9/15/2022
BourneAcres All Breed 22-09-16 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Willian Crutchfield 9/16/2022
GaylanStudio5 All Breed 22-09-17 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Emerson Shores 9/17/2022
GooseCreek Under The Big Top 4 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group Anna Gonzales 9/18/2022
9/19/22 Allbreed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Gary Hernandez 9/19/2022
GaylanStudio1 All Breed 22-09-20 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Cameron Radcliffe 9/20/2022
GaylanStudio7 All Breed 22-09-21 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Stella Worley 9/21/2022
GooseCreek Under The Big Top 6 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Lisa Gale 9/22/2022
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 310 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Group
(1 GC pts)
Holly Schroeder 9/23/2022
GaylanStudio All Breed 22-09-24 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Yong Burris 9/24/2022
Rossetts September 25th All Breed show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Gary Thompson 9/25/2022
All Breeds Spectacular 191 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Breed Scott Person 9/26/2022
GaylanStudio9 All Breed 22-09-27
(Current Entries)
Ellen Schroeder Modesto Clem 9/27/2022
Kirkstall All Breed 22-09-28
(Current Entries)
Ellen Schroeder Autumn Fuller 9/28/2022
Canmore5 All Breed 22-09-29
(Current Entries)
Roxanne Leatherwood Carla Martinez 9/29/2022
September 2022 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Barbara Hall 9/30/2022
GaylanStudio9 All Breed 22-10-01
(Current Entries)
Maret Gentile Grady Aristophanes 10/1/2022
ATK all breed 9
(Current Entries)
Ellen Schroeder Stephanie Brawley 10/2/2022
Edinburgh Festival 44
(Current Entries)
Justin Moyer Shane Walker 10/3/2022
Edinburgh Festival 45
(Current Entries)
Ellen Schroeder Daniel Foster 10/4/2022
DMs Autumn Show 3
(Current Entries)
Annee Lino Paul Taylor 10/5/2022
Seasar II All Breed 69
(Current Entries)
Annee Lino Paul Taylor 10/6/2022
Seasar IV All Breed 20
(Current Entries)
Robert Pouk Don Alaniz 10/7/2022
Racs All Breed 52
(Current Entries)
Veronica Sheidt Betty Price 10/8/2022
Seasar III All Breed 17
(Current Entries)
Flozell Tucker Scott Jackson 10/9/2022
Under The Southern Cross 49
(Current Entries)
Ellen Schroeder Ryan Juliesen 10/10/2022

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
At least two wins must be a set of three or more points ("majors"), under two different judges; at least one additional win under a third judge is also required.