Show Record - Lanakila September Morn

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 306 - (Puppy) Reberol Pattison Winners Dog Thomas Bartley 9/5/2022
Clwyds Back To School All Breed Show - (Puppy) Rogane Tuller 2nd in Class Elliott Mcclean 9/6/2022
Caulfeilds Tribute to Sourcies All Breed Show - (Puppy) Giulice Lipton 2nd in Class Stella Worley 9/7/2022
GaylanStudio5 All Breed 22-09-08 - (Puppy) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Breed
(3 pts)
Peter Payne 9/8/2022
GaylanStudio5 All Breed 22-09-09 - (Puppy) Bob Golub 4th in Breed
(3 pts)
Linda Gross 9/9/2022
Canmore1 All Breed 22-09-10 - (Puppy) Bob Golub 4th in Breed
(3 pts)
Sandra Conway 9/10/2022
Canmore3 All Breed 22-09-11 - (Puppy) Roxanne Leatherwood Reserve Winners Dog Gregg Merrill 9/11/2022
TRHD all breed 10 - (Puppy) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed
(3 pts)
Raymond Valdez 9/12/2022
Wink all breed 7 - (Puppy) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Breed
(3 pts)
Fred Jennings 9/13/2022
Seasar II All Breed 63 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Lynn Jackson 9/14/2022
September 2022 Cardigan Welsh Corgi Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Steven Rice 9/15/2022
ATK all breed 7 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Sandra Grooms 9/15/2022
ga - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Breed Pat Baldwin 9/16/2022
Comet Presents All Breed Bonanza 19 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder DNP Alice Wise 9/17/2022
Kirkstall All Breed 22-09-18 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Wilson 9/18/2022
GaylanStudio1 All Breed 22-09-20 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Cameron Radcliffe 9/20/2022
Canmore2 All Breed 22-09-21 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jared Weiderhold 9/21/2022
GaylanStudio All Breed 22-09-22 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Yong Burris 9/22/2022
Sziget Festival 31 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Grant 9/23/2022
GaylanStudio All Breed 22-09-24 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Yong Burris 9/24/2022
Rossetts September 25th All Breed show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Gary Thompson 9/25/2022
All Breeds Spectacular 191 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Breed Scott Person 9/26/2022
RiverBend All Breed 22-09-27 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Angel Yeung 9/27/2022
Sziget Festival 33 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Maria Hopkins 9/28/2022
GaylanStudio3 All Breed 22-09-29 - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Leona Kiley 9/29/2022
September 2022 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Matthew Phillips 9/30/2022
FHC October22 All Breed - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Myles 10/1/2022
Bourne AllBreed 22-10-02 - (Champions) Jos Harter DNP Alexander Crossland 10/2/2022
Sziget Festival 34 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Germogen Dominique 10/3/2022
Edinburgh Festival 45 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Daniel Foster 10/4/2022
Edinburgh Festival 46 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Charles Stallings 10/5/2022
GaylanStudio8 All Breed 22-10-06 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Garry Locke 10/6/2022
GaylanStudio7 All Breed 22-10-07 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Breed Joseph Myles 10/7/2022
GaylanStudio4 All Breed 22-10-08 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Jem Eddy 10/8/2022
Bourne AllBreed 22-10-10 - (Champions) Jos Harter 2nd in Breed Wilfredo Feaster 10/10/2022
Plus Fall Show 22 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Randall Jackson 10/13/2022
Sweetbrier Fall Show 42 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 10/14/2022
October 2022 Cardigan Welsh Corgi Nationals - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Christopher Kerr 10/15/2022
RiverBend All Breed 22-10-27 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Donald Gray 10/15/2022
Racs All Breed 60 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Timothy Mccord 10/16/2022
Comet Presents All Breed Bonanza 20 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Russell Le 10/17/2022
Sweetbrier Fall Show 44 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Charles Britton 10/18/2022
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 315 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Charles Stallings 10/20/2022
Seasar II All Breed 73 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Germogen Dominique 10/22/2022
All Breeds Spectacular 193 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Walker Stebbins 10/23/2022
Interlude All Breed 41 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Keven Ta 10/24/2022
GaylanStudio4 All Breed 22-10-25 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 10/25/2022
Edinburgh Festival 49 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Breed Maria Santiago 10/26/2022
CanmoreK All Breed 22-10-27 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Michael Craig 10/27/2022
Seasar II All Breed 75 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Keven Ta 10/28/2022
Treun Fall Show 28 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Daniel Foster 10/29/2022
GaylanStudio6 All Breed 22-10-30 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Charles Perez 10/30/2022
October 2022 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Herbert Lawson 10/31/2022
Treun Fall Show 29 - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Pat Baldwin 11/1/2022
GaylanStudio All Breed 22-11-02 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Marjorie Moore 11/2/2022
Good Better Best All Breed 82 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Breed Wesley Eubanks 11/3/2022
Sziget Festival 41 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Steven Bolton 11/4/2022
Llanelli AB 3 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 11/5/2022
GaylanStudio All Breed 22-11-06 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 4th in Breed Elvin Galan 11/6/2022
CanmoreK All Breed 22-11-07 - (Champions) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed Brian Oatman 11/7/2022
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 319 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Donald Gray 11/8/2022
Seasar II All Breed 78 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Constance Lopez 11/10/2022
GaylanStudio9 All Breed 22-11-11 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Walker Stebbins 11/11/2022
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 323 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Keven Ta 11/12/2022
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 324 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Gary Rivera 11/13/2022
CacheCreek All Breed 22-11-14 - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Russell Le 11/14/2022
November 2022 Cardigan Welsh Corgi Nationals - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Penny Strain 11/15/2022
Kirkstall AllBreed 22-11-15 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison DNP Peter Payne 11/15/2022
GaylanStudio2 All Breed 22-11-16 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Brian Jolly 11/16/2022
RW All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
JT Howden 11/17/2022
GaylanStudio8 All Breed 22-11-18 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Gordon Teixeira 11/18/2022
DMs Autumn 5
(Current Entries)
Maret Gentile DNP Grady Aristophanes 11/22/2022
Seasar II All Breed 82 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Jimmy James 11/23/2022
Seasar II All Breed 83 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Forest Gillespie 11/24/2022
Goose Creeks Under The Big Top 5 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 11/25/2022
RRV All Breed 22-11-26 - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Breed Jess Ratliff 11/26/2022
November 2022 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Kristy Bryant 11/30/2022

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
In the United Kingdom, the international championship show Crufts was first held in 1891.