Show Record - Czarina Devil’s Advocate

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Ladies and Gentlemen Zoi`down 9*11 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Class Brian Jolly 9/11/2022
TNT 251st All Breed Show - (Puppy) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(4 pts)
Anna Gonzales 9/11/2022
LLadies and Gentlemen Zoi`down 9*12 - (Puppy) Owner DNP Thomas Bartley 9/12/2022
Out and About Show 20 - (Puppy) Bob Golub 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Sandra Conway 9/12/2022
Ladies and Gentlemen Zoi`down 9*13 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Mary Marshall 9/13/2022
Old Dog New Tricks - (Puppy) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(4 pts)
Terry Lopez 9/13/2022
Clwyds Sept 14th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(3 pts)
Peter Payne 9/14/2022
Ladies and Gentlemen Zoi`down 9*14 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Colin Lacy 9/14/2022
GaylanStudio1 All Breed 22-09-15 - (Puppy) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(4 pts)
Joesph Synder 9/15/2022
9/16 Borzoi Specialty - (Champions) Owner DNP Michelle Zavala 9/16/2022
GaylanStudio5 All Breed 22-09-16 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed Gwendolyn Gibbons 9/16/2022
GaylanStudio5 All Breed 22-09-17 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Emerson Shores 9/17/2022
9/18 Borzoi Specialty - (Champions) Owner DNP Maria Campbell 9/18/2022
All Breeds Spectacular 190 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(4 GC pts)
Constance Lopez 9/18/2022
GaylanStudio8 All Breed 22-09-19 - (Champions) Owner DNP Barbara Hall 9/19/2022
GaylanStudio1 All Breed 22-09-20 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Cameron Radcliffe 9/20/2022
Jester Dogs 258th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Garry Locke 9/21/2022
GaylanStudio All Breed 22-09-22 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Yong Burris 9/22/2022
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 310 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Holly Schroeder 9/23/2022
GaylanStudio All Breed 22-09-24 - (Champions) Joe Kensing 3rd in Breed Yong Burris 9/24/2022
Rossetts September 25th All Breed show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Breed Gary Thompson 9/25/2022
September 2022 Borzoi Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Alisa Fillmore 9/26/2022
To Wong Fu, thanks 4 everything Betty Marr I - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Breed Jonathon Magee 9/26/2022
RiverBend All Breed 22-09-27 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Angel Yeung 9/27/2022
ITS MY 31ST BIRTHDAY YALL - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Cynthia Reed 9/28/2022
Edinburgh Festival 43 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 9/29/2022
September 2022 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Matthew Phillips 9/30/2022
Borzoi 10/1 Specialty - (Champions) Owner DNP Lewis Andersen 10/1/2022
Caulfeilds October 1st All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 10/1/2022
GaylanStudio4 All Breed 22-10-02 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Orlando Bennett 10/2/2022
10/3 Borzoi Specialty - (Champions) Owner DNP Abigail King 10/3/2022
GaylanStudio7 All Breed 22-10-03 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Rose Clark 10/3/2022
GaylanStudio8 All Breed 22-10-04 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Jules Fox 10/4/2022
Sziget Festival 36 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Holly Schroeder 10/5/2022
Borzoi 10/6 Specialty - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Lewis Andersen 10/6/2022
WD Show Me the Way 14 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Ruth Miller 10/6/2022
TRST all breed 8 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Andrew Lopez 10/7/2022
ATK all breed 10 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Lisa Gale 10/8/2022
Borzoi 10/8 Specialty - (Champions) Owner DNP Peggy Thomas 10/8/2022
Card all breed 6 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Earl White 10/9/2022
Racs All Breed 54 - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Breed Jules Fox 10/10/2022
Carrie Another Show 41 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Colin Lacy 10/11/2022
TRHD all breed 13 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Joseph Cambell 10/12/2022
Seasar II All Breed 70 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Maria Mohr 10/13/2022
Plus Fall Show 23 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Ned Ford 10/14/2022
RiverBend All Breed 22-10-27 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Donald Gray 10/15/2022
Seasar V All Breed 9 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Eileen Miller 10/16/2022
KOG all breed 9 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Thomas Bartley 10/17/2022
GaylanStudio5 All Breed 22-10-18 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 10/18/2022
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 314 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Steven Rice 10/19/2022
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 315 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Charles Stallings 10/20/2022
Mistborns First All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 10/21/2022
Borzoi Specialty 10/22 - (Champions) Owner DNP Linda Gross 10/22/2022
CanmoreK All Breed 22-10-22 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 10/22/2022
Canmore5 All Breed 22-10-23 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Abigail King 10/23/2022
Seasar IV All Breed 22 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Mose Spurgeon 10/24/2022
GaylanStudio4 All Breed 22-10-25 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 10/25/2022
Canmore1 All Breed 22-10-26 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Linda Gross 10/26/2022
October 2022 Borzoi Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Andrew Lopez 10/26/2022
Clwyds October 27th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Modesto Clem 10/27/2022
DMs Autumn show 4 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 10/28/2022
Treun Fall Show 28 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Daniel Foster 10/29/2022
Clwyds October 30th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Mose Spurgeon 10/30/2022
October 2022 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Herbert Lawson 10/31/2022
Steinhaus Fall Show 34 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Patricia Allen 11/1/2022
GaylanStudio All Breed 22-11-02 - (Champions) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed Marjorie Moore 11/2/2022
Good Better Best All Breed 82 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Wesley Eubanks 11/3/2022
All Breeds Spectacular 196 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Keven Ta 11/4/2022
Jester Dogs 261st All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Steven Bolton 11/5/2022
GaylanStudio All Breed 22-11-06 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Breed Elvin Galan 11/6/2022
RiverBend All Breed 22-11-11 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Shari Carroll 11/7/2022
CacheCreek All Breed 22-11-08 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Charles Britton 11/8/2022
TNT 256th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Stephanie Brawley 11/9/2022
11/10 Allbreed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Wesley Eubanks 11/10/2022
GaylanStudio9 All Breed 22-11-11 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Walker Stebbins 11/11/2022
Canmore1 All Breed 22-11-12 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Charles Wilson 11/12/2022
GaylanStudio6 All Breed 22-11-13 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Show
(3 GC pts)
Emerson Shores 11/13/2022
Seasar II All Breed 79 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Barbara Hall 11/14/2022
Caulfeilds 11-16 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Blake Hepler 11/16/2022
Seasar V All Breed 11 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Sarah Smith 11/17/2022
RiverBend All Breed 22-11-18 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Angel Yeung 11/18/2022
11/19 Allbreed - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 11/19/2022
11/20 Allbreed - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Amanda Brantley 11/20/2022
Edinburgh Festival 58 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Stephen Butler 11/21/2022
FHC All Breed 22-11-22 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 11/22/2022
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 329 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Brian Thomas 11/23/2022
Comet Presents All Breed Bonanza 24 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 11/24/2022
Edinburgh Festival 60 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Orlando Bennett 11/25/2022
November 2022 Borzoi Nationals - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Joseph Cambell 11/26/2022
Seasar V All Breed 12 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Edward Moore 11/26/2022
Kirstall All Breed 22-11-27
(Current Entries)
Roxanne Leatherwood Donald Bennett 11/27/2022
Clwyds November 28th All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Veronica Sheidt Patricia Stevens 11/28/2022
Caulfeilds November 29th All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Robert Pouk George Kennedy 11/29/2022
November 2022 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Kristy Bryant 11/30/2022

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
Additional points may be awarded to the Best of Winners, or a class dog that goes Best of Breed or Best of Opposite Sex, again depending on the number of dogs competing