Show Record - Detroit Red-tailed Hawk

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
LC GWP SPECTACULAR 113 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Winners
(4 pts)
Tammy Cavanaugh 11/7/2022
RiverBend All Breed 22-11-11 - (Puppy) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(4 pts)
Shari Carroll 11/7/2022
LC GWP SPECTACULAR 114 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Winners
(4 pts)
Willian Crutchfield 11/8/2022
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 319 - (Puppy) Jene Moak 4th in Breed
(4 pts)
Donald Gray 11/8/2022
LC GWP SPECTACULAR 115 - (Champions) Owner DNP Herb Hagge 11/9/2022
Rossetts November 9th All Breed Show - (Champions) Flozell Tucker DNP Brandon Gagnon 11/9/2022
11/10 Allbreed Show - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Breed Wesley Eubanks 11/10/2022
LC GWP SPECTACULAR 116 - (Champions) Owner DNP Albert Thomas 11/10/2022
LC GWP SPECTACULAR 117 - (Champions) Owner DNP Emerson Shores 11/11/2022
Canmore4 All Breed 22-11-11 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison DNP Alice Wise 11/11/2022
Canmore5 All Breed 22-11-12 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Betty Price 11/12/2022
GaylanStudio8 All Breed 22-11-13 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Herb Hagge 11/13/2022
Comet Presents All Breed Bonanza 23 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Trevor Price 11/14/2022
Sziget Festival 44 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Breed Stephen Butler 11/15/2022
LC GWP SPECTACULAR 120 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Eric Fontenot 11/15/2022
GaylanStudio2 All Breed 22-11-16 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 3rd in Breed Brian Jolly 11/16/2022
LC GWP SPECTACULAR 121 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Germogen Dominique 11/16/2022
Edinburgh Festival 56 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Matthew Phillips 11/17/2022
LC GWP SPECTACULAR 122 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Harrison Elias 11/17/2022
GaylanStudio8 All Breed 22-11-18 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Gordon Teixeira 11/18/2022
GaylanStudio7 All Breed 22-11-19 - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Bennie Wilkins 11/19/2022
Clwyds November 20th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Doris Turner 11/20/2022
November 2022 German Wirehaired Pointer Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Richard Wilson 11/21/2022
All Breeds Spectacular 199 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Sam Moss 11/21/2022
Sziget Festival 45 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Kristy Bryant 11/22/2022
Sziget Festival 46 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Michelle Zavala 11/23/2022
Kirstall All Breed 22-11-24 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Oscar West 11/24/2022
LC GWP SPECTACULAR 127 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Blake Hepler 11/24/2022
11/25 Allbreed - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Nancy Wilson 11/25/2022
LC GWP SPECTACULAR 128 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Maria Mohr 11/25/2022
Good Better Best All Breed 83 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Michelle Zavala 11/26/2022
LC GWP SPECTACULAR 129 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Kevin Taylor 11/26/2022
LC GWP SPECTACULAR 130 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Lucio Medrano 11/27/2022
CanmoreK All Breed 22-11-27 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Earl Feinstein 11/27/2022
Plus Fall Show 26 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Roosevelt Bomar 11/28/2022
TNT 258th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 11/29/2022
November 2022 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Kristy Bryant 11/30/2022
GaylanStudio3 All Breed 22-12-01 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Stella Worley 12/1/2022
LC GWP SPECTACULAR 131 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Jill Quinton 12/1/2022
GaylanStudio3 All Breed 22-12-02 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed Johnnie Robinson 12/2/2022
Edinburgh Festival 63 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Shari Carroll 12/3/2022
Rossetts December 4th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Stephanie Brawley 12/4/2022
GaylanStudio3 All Breed 22-12-05 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Maria Braun 12/5/2022
GaylanStudio2 All Breed 22-12-06 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Carlos Spann 12/6/2022
Jester Dogs 263rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Kristy Bryant 12/7/2022
GaylanStudio2 All Breed 22-12-08 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 2nd in Breed Steven Bolton 12/8/2022
All breed 12/9 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Daniel Foster 12/9/2022
Draig Fall Show 17 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Group Debbie Vaughn 12/10/2022
CacheCreek All Breed 22-12-11 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
JT Howden 12/11/2022
[LyricDogs] Dec 12 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Abigail King 12/12/2022
RiverBend All Breed 22-12-13 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Germogen Dominique 12/13/2022
Sziget Festival 51 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group Linda Schubert 12/14/2022
GaylanStudio5 All Breed 22-12-15 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Petra Anderson 12/15/2022
GaylanStudio4 All Breed 22-12-16 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Breed Murray Ingersoll 12/16/2022
GaylanStudio8 All Breed 22-12-17 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Show
(1 GC pts)
Eileen Miller 12/17/2022
GaylanStudio8 All Breed 22-12-18 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jill Quinton 12/18/2022
Comet Presents All Breed Bonanza 28 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Rachel Barnette 12/19/2022
GaylanStudio1 All Breed 22-12-20 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Roosevelt Bomar 12/20/2022
December 2022 German Wirehaired Pointer Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Raymundo Vanderpool 12/21/2022
Solcintra Solstice All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Deborah Walker 12/21/2022
Canmore1 All Breed 22-12-22 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Angela Perez 12/22/2022
Vintage Show 2 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley DNP Brandon Gagnon 12/23/2022
CanmoreK All Breed 22-12-24 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Kristy Bryant 12/24/2022
Caulfeilds Merry Christmas All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Alan Magdaleno 12/25/2022
CanmoreK All Breed 22-12-26 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
George Hunter 12/26/2022
TRHD Money Dump 2 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Stevie Davy 12/27/2022
Wink Money Dump 5 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Eileen Miller 12/28/2022
12/28 GWP - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Finn McKay 12/28/2022
GaylanStudio3 All Breed 22-12-29 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Nancy Gardner 12/29/2022
GWP 12/29 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Elliott Edgington 12/29/2022
CacheCreek All Breed 22-12-30 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Modesto Clem 12/30/2022
GWP 12/30 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Sarah Brush 12/30/2022
December 2022 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Eric Fontenot 12/31/2022
Comet Presents Happy New Year - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Hugo Cazares 1/1/2023
GaylanStudio5 All Breed 23-01-02 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Walker Stebbins 1/2/2023
1/3 GWP Specialty - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Sandra Grooms 1/3/2023
GaylanStudio1 All Breed 23-01-03 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Blanca Taylor 1/3/2023
RiverBend All Breed 23-01-04 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Grady Aristophanes 1/4/2023
1/5 GWP Specialty - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Shane Walker 1/5/2023
GaylanStudio8 All Breed 23-01-05 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Stella Worley 1/5/2023
Leave RL politics out of the game - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Shelley Roberts 1/6/2023
1/7 GWP Specialty - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Pamela Geist 1/7/2023
Canmore5 All Breed 23-01-07
(Current Entries)
Maret Gentile 4th in Breed Kerrie Orval 1/7/2023
8 jan show - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group Joseph Jones 1/8/2023
Seasar II All Breed 103 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Show Paul Perry 1/9/2023
1/10 GWP Specialty - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Paul Perry 1/10/2023
GaylanStudio1 All Breed 23-01-10 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed Orval Sales 1/10/2023
1/11 GWP Specialty - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Myron Carlo 1/11/2023
FHC All Breed 23-01-11 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Wesley Eubanks 1/11/2023
GaylanStudio5 All Breed 23-01-12
(Current Entries)
Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Jimmy James 1/12/2023
Little River Runners 17 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Robert Conway 1/13/2023
1/14 GWP Specialty - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Cynthia Reed 1/14/2023
Canmore5 All Breed 23-01-14 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen 3rd in Breed James Link 1/14/2023
Llanelli AB 6 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Earl White 1/15/2023
GaylanStudio8 All Breed 23-01-16 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Maria Braun 1/16/2023
1/17 GWP Specialty - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Alisa Fillmore 1/17/2023
Jester Dogs 266th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Gregg Merrill 1/17/2023
RiverBend All Breed 23-01-18 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Jess Ratliff 1/18/2023
FHC All Breed 23-01-19 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Pamela Banks 1/19/2023
1/20 GWP Specialty - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Lynn Jackson 1/20/2023
Comet Presents All Breed Bonanza 32 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 1/20/2023
FHC All Breed 23-01-21 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Carol Bateman 1/21/2023
January 2023 German Wirehaired Pointer Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Brooks Wasson 1/21/2023
1/22 GWP Specialty - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Michelle Zavala 1/22/2023
Seasar II All Breed 110 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Mark Wilson 1/22/2023
Canmore1 All Breed 23-01-23 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Martin Lee 1/23/2023
Seasar II All Breed 112 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Patrick Tatum 1/24/2023
1/24 GWP Specialty - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 1/24/2023
Seasar V All Breed 21 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Edward Thomas 1/25/2023
Seasar V All Breed 22 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Alan Magdaleno 1/26/2023
Solcintra All Breed 3 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Murray Ingersoll 1/27/2023
1/27 GWP specialty - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Stephen Long 1/27/2023
[LyricDogs] Happy Birthday to Me 30 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Sandra Grooms 1/28/2023
GaylanStudio5 All Breed 23-01-29 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Jem Eddy 1/29/2023
1/30 Allbreed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Carol Bateman 1/30/2023
January 2023 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Earl Feinstein 1/31/2023
Canmore5 All Breed 23-02-01 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Colton Kunkle 2/1/2023
GWP 2/1 specialty - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Sang Wolfson 2/1/2023
Groundhog Day All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group Charlene Spiegel 2/2/2023
TRK all breed 6 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed Kimberly Cunningham 2/3/2023
2/3GWP Specialty - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Peter Payne 2/3/2023
Stl all breed 7 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group Deborah Burke 2/4/2023
Wink all breed 11 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed Frederica Katalin 2/5/2023
2/2 GWP Specialty - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Anna Gonzales 2/5/2023
2/6 GWP Specialty - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Brooks Wasson 2/6/2023
Little River Runners 18 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
William Jones 2/6/2023
TRHD all breed 16
(Current Entries)
Justin Moyer Maria Mitchell 2/7/2023
GWP specialty 2/7
(Current Entries)
Owner Charles Britton 2/7/2023
Jester Dogs 268th All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Owner Herbert Lawson 2/8/2023
2/9 GWP Specialty
(Current Entries)
Owner Linda Sheets 2/9/2023
Seasar II All Breed 120
(Current Entries)
Owner Herb Hagge 2/9/2023
GaylanStudio1 All Breed 23-02-10
(Current Entries)
Owner Oscar West 2/10/2023
BourneAcres All Breed 23-02-12
(Current Entries)
Julie Patton Jess Ratliff 2/12/2023
February 2023 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Carol Bateman 2/28/2023

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
A specialty show may be regional or national. A "Best in Show" win at a national specialty show is tremendously prestigious, indicating that the winning dog or bitch triumphed at a contest which attracted entries from the most serious fanciers of that breed in the country or continent. Some specialty shows attract international entries.