Show Record - Lanakila The Cowboy In Me

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
December 2022 Australian Shepherd Nationals - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Matthew Phillips 12/23/2022
Kirstall All Breed 22-12-23 - (Puppy) Billip Soltero 2nd in Class Terrance Lloyd 12/23/2022
Canmore4 SantaXomes Tonight All Breed 22 - (Puppy) All Mederos Reserve Winners Dog Charles Stallings 12/24/2022
Canmore3 Christmas All Breed 22 - (Puppy) Joe Kensing 4th in Breed
(3 pts)
Blanca Taylor 12/25/2022
Dreaming - (Puppy) Tod Brubaker Reserve Winners Dog Constance Lopez 12/25/2022
FHC All Breed 22-12-26 - (Puppy) Jene Moak Reserve Winners Dog Kevin Evans 12/26/2022
Canmore2 All Breed 22-12-27 - (Puppy) Stew Kellermen 2nd in Class Paul Taylor 12/27/2022
All Breeds Spectacular 200 - (Puppy) Veronica Sheidt Reserve Winners Dog Scott Person 12/28/2022
No More Guns In 23 - (Puppy) Reberol Pattison 4th in Group
(5 pts)
Harrison Elias 12/29/2022
CacheCreek All Breed 22-12-30 - (Puppy) All Mederos 2nd in Class Modesto Clem 12/30/2022
Comet Presents Happy New Year - (Puppy) Reberol Pattison 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Hugo Cazares 1/1/2023
Seasar V All Breed 16 - (Puppy) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Breed
(5 pts)
Ryan Juliesen 1/2/2023
GaylanStudio8 All Breed 23-01-03 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Breed
(3 pts)
Bryan Walston 1/3/2023
Seasar II All Breed 100 - (Champions) Owner DNP Angel Yeung 1/4/2023
RiverBend All Breed 23-01-05 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Patrick Tatum 1/5/2023
Seasar II All Breed 102 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Ashley Anderson 1/6/2023
Seasar III All Breed 19 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Breed Brenda Moore 1/7/2023
Comet Presents All Breed Bonanza 31 - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Timothy Rodriguez 1/8/2023
1/9 Allbreed Show
(Current Entries)
Annee Lino DNP Cameron Radcliffe 1/9/2023
1/10 Allbreed Show - (Champions) Yvette Glover 3rd in Breed Stella Worley 1/10/2023
GaylanStudio1 All Breed 23-01-11 - (Champions) Logan Ray DNP Lisa Gale 1/11/2023
Solcintra All Breed 2 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Ashley Anderson 1/12/2023
Canmore1 All Breed 23-01-13 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Donna Fox 1/13/2023
GaylanStudio4 All Breed 23-01-14 - (Champions) Jos Harter Best of Opposite Sex Frederick Moore 1/14/2023
Llanelli AB 6 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Breed Earl White 1/15/2023
Canmore5 All Breed 23-01-16 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Brenda Moore 1/16/2023
Seasar II All Breed 107 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Kerrie Orval 1/17/2023
Rossetts Jan 18th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed Wilfredo Feaster 1/18/2023
RiverBend All Breed 23-01-19 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Sang Wolfson 1/19/2023
Good Better Best All Breed 85
(Current Entries)
Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed Amanda Nava 1/20/2023
FHC All Breed 23-01-21 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Breed Carol Bateman 1/21/2023
Vintage Show 8 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Erik Morris 1/22/2023
January 2023 Australian Shepherd Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Trudy Walker 1/23/2023
Canmore3 All Breed 23-01-23 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 1/23/2023
GaylanStudio5 All Breed 23-01-24 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Misty Scott 1/24/2023
GaylanStudio5 All Breed 23-01-25 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Breed Stephen Long 1/25/2023
TNT 263rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Breed Ryan Juliesen 1/28/2023
BourneAcres All Breed 23-01-30 - (Champions) Owner DNP Colin Lacy 1/30/2023
January 2023 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Earl Feinstein 1/31/2023
Vintage Show 10 - (Champions) All Mederos 3rd in Breed Jem Eddy 2/1/2023
ATK all breed - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Breed Joseph Myles 2/2/2023
TRST all breed 9 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Herbert Lawson 2/3/2023
TRHD all breed 14 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Breed Ned Ford 2/4/2023
Little River Runners 18 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen 3rd in Breed William Jones 2/6/2023
February 2023 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Carol Bateman 2/28/2023

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The sit for exam is a modified version of the Stand for Exam. It is generally used in novice level classes and requires the handler to order the dog to sit and then to move away from the dog the length of the leash. The judge will then approach the dog and pet the dog's head.