Show Record - Czarina Death Trap

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Borzoi 3/20 Specialty - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Class Lorraine Horne 3/20/2023
TNT 268th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Robert Pouk 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Jesus Russell 3/20/2023
Vintage Show 20
(Current Entries)
Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(4 pts)
Gwendolyn Gibbons 3/21/2023
Vintage Show 21 - (Puppy) Yvette Glover Reserve Winners Bitch Joseph Flanagan 3/22/2023
GaylanStudio4 All Breed 23-03-23
(Current Entries)
Bob Golub Reserve Winners Bitch Abigail Cave 3/23/2023
Borzoi 3/24 Specialty - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Class Ursula Chavez 3/24/2023
TRHD all breed 23 - (Puppy) Julie Patton Reserve Winners Bitch Andrew Nicholson 3/24/2023
CanmoreK All Breed 23-03-25 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Petra Anderson 3/25/2023
BourneAcres All Breed 23-03-26 - (Puppy) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex Edward Thomas 3/26/2023
March 2023 Borzoi Nationals - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Class Brian Jolly 3/26/2023
Solcintra All Breed 10 - (Puppy) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex Angela Perez 3/27/2023
Seasar II All Breed 135 - (Puppy) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Breed Mose Spurgeon 3/28/2023
Good Better Best All Breed 87 - (Puppy) Justin Moyer 4th in Show
(5 pts)
Thomas Olson 3/29/2023
3/30 Allbreed - (Puppy) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Paul Perry 3/30/2023
Canmore1 All Breed 23-04-01 - (Puppy) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(2 pts)
Danial Mcdevitt 4/1/2023
TER all breed 10 - (Puppy) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Martin Thomas 4/2/2023
Wink all breed 18
(Current Entries)
Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Sam Moss 4/3/2023
ATK all breed 17 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Petra Anderson 4/4/2023
Solcintra All Breed 12 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Stephen Long 4/5/2023
KOG all breed 13 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Marjorie Moore 4/6/2023
Jester Dogs 273rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Damon Thomason 4/7/2023
Sweetbrier Spring Show 44
(Current Entries)
Bob Golub 3rd in Breed Abigail Cave 4/8/2023
3/9 Allbreed - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Edward Moore 4/9/2023
Caulfeilds April 10th All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed Paul Perry 4/10/2023
All Breeds Spectacular 207 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Oscar West 4/11/2023
TRST all breed 20 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Nancy Gardner 4/12/2023
Grays Spring Show 14 - (Champions) Owner DNP Roosevelt Bomar 4/13/2023
Garden Party All Breed 2 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group Shane Walker 4/14/2023
Llanelli AB 9 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Terrance Lloyd 4/15/2023
STL all breed 18 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex Pamela Banks 4/16/2023
STL all breed 19
(Current Entries)
Bob Golub 3rd in Breed Abigail Cave 4/17/2023
TRHD all breed 31 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Jules Fox 4/18/2023
TRHD all breed 32 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Breed Brandon Gagnon 4/19/2023
Rossetts 4 Twenty All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood DNP Mose Spurgeon 4/20/2023
Dirt Road Disco
(Current Entries)
Bob Golub 4th in Breed Abigail Cave 4/21/2023
MVK all breed 4 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 4/22/2023
TRHD all breed 35 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Refugio Andrews 4/23/2023
PixelPups All Breed 23-04-24 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Walker Stebbins 4/24/2023
STL all breed 22 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Lester Fuller 4/25/2023
Clwyds April 26th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Rogelio Overturf 4/26/2023
Senkrah 27/4 - (Champions) Owner DNP Orval Sales 4/27/2023
Vintage Show 30 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Charles Wilson 4/28/2023
4/29 Detroit Allbreed - (Champions) Owner DNP Forest Gillespie 4/29/2023
April 2023 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Roosevelt Bomar 4/30/2023
Comet Presents May Day Celebration - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Raymundo Vanderpool 5/1/2023
MVK all breed 6 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Jennifer Guerra 5/2/2023
TBTs Spectacular - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Tammy Cavanaugh 5/3/2023
Solcintra All Breed 22 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Breed Terry Lopez 5/4/2023
5/5 Foxfire Allbreed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Shari Carroll 5/5/2023
MtSlvr Cinco Borzois - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Genevieve Cyr 5/5/2023
Caulfeilds May 6th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Kathy Schoonover 5/6/2023
Comet Presents All Breed Bonanza 53 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed Joseph Wilson 5/7/2023
Vintage Show 32 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Stephen Long 5/8/2023
Vintage Show 33 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 5/9/2023
Vintage Show 34 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Joseph Myles 5/10/2023
AWB Blowout 122 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Marjorie Moore 5/11/2023
Seasar II All Breed 141 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Willian Crutchfield 5/12/2023
Seasar III All Breed 33 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Charles Wilson 5/13/2023
5/14 Foxfire Allbreed - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Cristi Langley 5/14/2023
Solcintra All Breed 24 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Breed Kevin Taylor 5/15/2023
5/16 Foxfire Allbreed - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed George Hunter 5/16/2023
Jester Dogs 276th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Doris Turner 5/17/2023
Vintage Show 36
(Current Entries)
Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Charles Wilson 5/18/2023
AWB Blowout 126 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Refugio Andrews 5/19/2023
Rossetts May 20th All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Breed Cameron Radcliffe 5/20/2023
Good Better Best All Breed 90 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley DNP Maria Mohr 5/21/2023
TRHD all breed 40 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Jill Quinton 5/22/2023
WD Show Me the Way Again - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Joseph Wilson 5/23/2023
AGFY show 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 5/24/2023
AWB Blowout 132 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Pamela Geist 5/25/2023
May 2023 Borzoi Nationals - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Randall Jackson 5/26/2023
National Road Trip Day All Breed - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 5/26/2023
AGFY show 5 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 4th in Breed Yong Burris 5/27/2023
SK 5/28 Allbreed - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Breed Anna Gonzales 5/28/2023
MtSlvr Memorial Borzois - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Kelly St Peter 5/29/2023
TRST all breed 25 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Kristen Wiggs 5/29/2023
5/30 Allbreed RoughDiamond - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Orlando Bennett 5/30/2023
May 2023 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Terry Lopez 5/31/2023
Clear Run 2 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Rogelio Overturf 6/1/2023
Vintage Show 38 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 6/2/2023
TRHD all breed 43 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 6/3/2023
Jaeger Hunt Trial - (Champions) Owner DNP Gregory Phillips 6/4/2023
Clear Run 6 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Paul Phillips 6/5/2023
TRHD all breed 44 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Donny Marsh 6/6/2023
6/7 Foxfire Allbreed - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Charles Perez 6/7/2023
TER all breed 12 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Deforrest Aaren 6/8/2023
Solcintra All Breed 26 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Matthew Phillips 6/9/2023
5/10 Foxfire Allbreed - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Petar Amelia 6/10/2023
Fall Leaves 139 - (Champions) June Dixon DNP Peggy Thomas 6/11/2023
Caulfeilds June 12 All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed Peggy Thomas 6/12/2023
Fall Leaves 141 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Kristen Wiggs 6/13/2023
Rossett June 14th All Breed Show - (Champions) Reberol Pattison DNP Sandra Grooms 6/14/2023
Llanelli AB 11 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Ursula Chavez 6/15/2023
ATK all breed 31 - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Joseph Flanagan 6/16/2023
Solcintra All Breed 27 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Danial Mcdevitt 6/17/2023
TRHD all breed 47
(Current Entries)
Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Breed Patrick Tatum 6/18/2023
6/19 Allbreed Roughdiamond - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Breed Andrew Nicholson 6/19/2023
Wink all breed 20 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Lisa Gale 6/20/2023
Carrie Another Show 47 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed Martin Thomas 6/21/2023
Day 22 All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Breed Stephen Long 6/22/2023
Comet Presents All Breed Bonanza 62 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Blake Hepler 6/23/2023
TNT 277th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Daniel Hall 6/24/2023
Summer Court All Breed 2 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Patrick Tatum 6/25/2023
Abilene All-Breed 6/26 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Elizabeth Looney 6/26/2023
June 2023 Borzoi Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 6/26/2023
TER all breed 14 - (Champions) Rogane Tuller Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Martin Thomas 6/27/2023
Winter Range Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Brooks Wasson 6/28/2023
All Breeds Spectacular 215 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Harrison Elias 6/29/2023
June 2023 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Mark Wilson 6/30/2023
Summer Court All Breed 3 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Bobby Mcallister 7/1/2023
Jester Dogs 280th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Ashley Anderson 7/2/2023
Arizona 29 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Finn McKay 7/3/2023

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
Judges are generally certified to judge one or several breeds, usually in the same group, but a few "all-breed" judges have the training and experience to judge large numbers of breeds.