Show Record - Andy’s Song Sung Low

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
TRHD all breed 62 - (Puppy) Sam Tacker Winners Dog Gregg Merrill 11/18/2023
KOG all breed 28 - (Puppy) Reberol Pattison Winners Dog
(1 pts)
Hugo Cazares 11/21/2023
Breacan Fall Show 25 - (Puppy) Justin Moyer 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Donald Gray 11/22/2023
The 100 Club 5 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Gary Martinez 11/24/2023
Canmore4 All Breed 23-11-24 - (Puppy) Annee Lino 4th in Breed
(5 pts)
Eileen Miller 11/24/2023
CacheCreek All Breed 23-11-25 - (Puppy) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed
(1 pts)
Gregg Merrill 11/25/2023
White Wonders Show - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Carla Martinez 11/26/2023
STL all breed 52 - (Puppy) Annee Lino 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Daniel Foster 11/27/2023
GaylanStudio6 All Breed 23-11-28 - (Puppy) Yvette Glover 4th in Breed
(5 pts)
Rosa Collins 11/28/2023
TRHD all breed 63 - (Champions) Jos Harter DNP Joseph Cambell 11/29/2023
Starting Christmas All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Daniel Foster 12/1/2023
Wink all breed 39 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed Laurence Nielson 12/2/2023
Canmore5 All Breed 23-12-03 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Kevin Taylor 12/3/2023
TBTs Spectacular 20 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Frederick Moore 12/4/2023
Canmore5 All Breed 23-12-05 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Crystal Ramsey 12/5/2023
Card all breed 54 - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Angel Yeung 12/6/2023
December 2023 Sealyham Terrier Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Pat Price 12/7/2023
Eskimook 14
(Current Entries)
Julie Patton DNP Jeanene Brown 12/7/2023
GaylanStudio2 All Breed 23-12-08 - (Champions) Owner DNP Brandon Buckner 12/8/2023
GaylanStudio2 All Breed 23-12-09 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Lisa Gale 12/9/2023
BourneAcres All Breed 23-12-10 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
James Link 12/10/2023
TRH all breed 67 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Ashley Anderson 12/11/2023
GooseCreek All Breed 12/12/23 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
William Jones 12/12/2023
All Breeds Spectacular 221 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Elliott Mcclean 12/13/2023
Keeskee At The 11th Hour All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Hugo Cazares 12/14/2023
GaylanStudio1 All Breed 23-12-15 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder DNP Trevor Price 12/15/2023
AirMid 90 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Group
(4 GC pts)
Edward Fincher 12/16/2023
Solcintra All Breed 67 - (Champions) Owner DNP Doris Turner 12/17/2023
Australian All Breed 72 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed JT Howden 12/18/2023
Clear Run 29
(Current Entries)
Yvette Glover DNP Victor Wood 12/19/2023
Clear Run 32 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Hugo Cazares 12/20/2023
Kimoko 8 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Paul Perry 12/21/2023
Card all breed 55 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 3rd in Breed Victor Wood 12/22/2023
Wink all breed 41 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Pat Price 12/23/2023
Sealyham Christmas Celebration - (Champions) Owner DNP Jimmy James 12/25/2023
Vintage Christmas Special - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Myron Carlo 12/25/2023
KOG all breed 33 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Deborah Walker 12/26/2023
MVK all breed 29 - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Carla Martinez 12/27/2023
Australian All Breed 73
(Current Entries)
Maret Gentile DNP Lorene Moore 12/28/2023
AirMid 92 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Yong Burris 12/29/2023
TNT 294th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Edward Fincher 12/30/2023
December 2023 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Victor Wood 12/31/2023
Clwyds New Years Day All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Donald Gray 1/1/2024
Reaching for the Stars 1
(Current Entries)
Julie Patton DNP Jeanene Brown 1/2/2024
Nata All Breed 10 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Glen Bowers 1/3/2024
Clear Run 33 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen 4th in Breed James Link 1/4/2024
TRH all breed 69 - (Champions) Maret Gentile DNP Forest Gillespie 1/5/2024
Solcintra All Breed 74 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Patrick Tatum 1/6/2024
January 2024 Sealyham Terrier Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Jolene Ramsey 1/7/2024
TB Under The Big Top All Breed 1/8/24 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Susan Sherman 1/8/2024
AirMid 93 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Maria Brandt 1/9/2024
White Wonders Sealyham Show 3 - (Champions) Owner DNP Alisa Fillmore 1/10/2024
GaylanStudio8 All Breed 24-01-11 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Breed Jem Eddy 1/11/2024
GaylanStudio4 All Breed 24-01-12 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Wilson 1/12/2024
GaylanStudio2 All Breed 24-01-13 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 1/13/2024
TRHD all breed 66 - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Jennifer Guerra 1/15/2024
MVK all breed 30 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Jared Weiderhold 1/16/2024
White Wonders Sealyham Show 4 - (Champions) Owner DNP Terry Lopez 1/17/2024
Clear Run 36 - (Champions) Bob Golub DNP Sandra Conway 1/20/2024
Caulfeilds January 21st All Breed Show - (Champions) Flozell Tucker DNP Timothy Mccord 1/21/2024
Riverbend All Breed 24-01-23 - (Champions) Jos Harter DNP Lorene Moore 1/23/2024
Masquerade All Breed 4 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Saul Martinez 1/24/2024
AirMid 96 - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Orlando Bennett 1/26/2024
GaylanStudio5 All Breed 24-01-29 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe DNP Angel Yeung 1/29/2024
TB Under The Big Top All Breed 1/30/24 - (Champions) Logan Ray DNP Marion Clark 1/30/2024
January 2024 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Forest Gillespie 1/31/2024
GaylanStudio2 All Breed 24-02-03 - (Champions) Elaine Stinson 3rd in Breed Charles Britton 2/3/2024
GaylanStudio5 All Breed 24-02-04 - (Champions) Joe Kensing 3rd in Breed Stella Worley 2/4/2024
Celebrate Your Dogs - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 3rd in Breed Susan Sherman 2/5/2024
Canmore1 All Breed 24-02-06 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen 4th in Breed Deloris Carter 2/6/2024
February 2024 Sealyham Terrier Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Bryan Walston 2/7/2024
Rossetts February 7th All Breed Show - (Champions) Greg Alexander DNP Christopher Kerr 2/7/2024
ZTSM Show 9 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 4th in Breed Patrick Tatum 2/8/2024
Clwyds February 10th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Breed Mose Spurgeon 2/10/2024
Solcintra All Breed 81 - (Champions) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed Linda Sheets 2/11/2024
Solcintra All Breed 82 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 2/12/2024
Australis All Breed 61 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Lorie Nave 2/13/2024
BourneAcres All-Breed 24-02-14 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Lucio Medrano 2/14/2024
Oars 18 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison DNP Yong Burris 2/15/2024
TRHD all breed 70 - (Champions) Julie Patton DNP Brian Jolly 2/18/2024
Abbott All Breed 83 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 4th in Breed Jonathan Jackson 2/21/2024
Caulfeilds February 22nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Stew Kellermen DNP Paul Taylor 2/22/2024
AirMid 101 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood DNP Timothy Rodriguez 2/24/2024
Fall Leaves 177 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Breed Jolene Ramsey 2/26/2024
GaylanStudio8 All-Breed 24-02-27 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 4th in Breed Gregg Merrill 2/27/2024
February 2024 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Herbert Lawson 2/29/2024

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The two largest American dog shows after Westminster are the National Dog Show (which is televised on Thanksgiving Day by NBC, usually after the Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade) and the AKC/Eukanuba National Championship.