Show Record - Chemkam And We R Perfect IH

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
GooseCreek All Breed 1/2/24 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Gordon Teixeira 1/2/2024
KOG all breed 34 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Class Kelly St Peter 1/3/2024
Clear Run 33 - (Puppy) Robert Pouk Reserve Winners Dog James Link 1/4/2024
ZTSM Show 4 - (Puppy) Julie Patton Best of Winners Lester Fuller 1/5/2024
Solcintra All Breed 74 - (Puppy) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Patrick Tatum 1/6/2024
Canmore1 All Breed 24-01-07 - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class George Wallace 1/7/2024
All For Fun 1/8/24 - (Puppy) Annee Lino Reserve Winners Dog Garry Locke 1/8/2024
Clear Run 34 - (Puppy) Owner Winners Dog Forest Gillespie 1/9/2024
ATK all breed 52 - (Puppy) Owner Winners Dog Oscar West 1/10/2024
Comet Presents All Breed Bonanza 87 - (Puppy) Maret Gentile Reserve Winners Dog Glen Bowers 1/11/2024
GaylanStudio2 All Breed 24-01-12 - (Puppy) Julie Patton 3rd in Breed
(4 pts)
Kevin Evans 1/12/2024
CacheCreek All Breed 24-01-13 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 pts)
Gerry Salazar 1/13/2024
CacheCreek All Breed 24-01-14 - (Puppy) Robert Pouk 2nd in Breed Gloria Driscoll 1/14/2024
CacheCreek All Breed 24-01-15 - (Puppy) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Constance Lopez 1/15/2024
AirMid 94 - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Breed Anna Gonzales 1/16/2024
BourneAcres All Breed 24-01-17 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Deborah Burke 1/17/2024
January 2024 Ibizan Hound Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Wilfredo Feaster 1/17/2024
STL all breed 57 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Mary Lewis 1/18/2024
KOG all breed 37 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Breed Elliott Mcclean 1/19/2024
Llanelli AB 18 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Penny Strain 1/20/2024
TRH all breed 71 - (Champions) Owner DNP Rachel Barnette 1/21/2024
ZTSM Show 7 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Joseph Cambell 1/22/2024
Kirkstall All Breed 24-01-23 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Brian Oatman 1/23/2024
Card all breed 59 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Joseph Flanagan 1/24/2024
BourneAcres All Breed 24-01-25 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Frank Gonzalez 1/25/2024
TRST all breed 47 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Terrance Lloyd 1/26/2024
Solcintra All Breed 79 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 1/27/2024
GaylanStudio3 All Breed 24-01-28 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Peter Payne 1/28/2024
Rex Rover 55 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Ronald Schmidt 1/29/2024
GaylanStudio4 All Breed 24-01-30 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Refugio Andrews 1/30/2024
January 2024 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Forest Gillespie 1/31/2024
Oars 17 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Aileen Ley 2/1/2024
Clear Run 39 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Breed Michael Craig 2/2/2024
ZTSM Show 8 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 2/3/2024
Fall Leaves 173 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Pat Baldwin 2/4/2024
TRH all breed 73 - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Show
(2 GC pts)
Paul Taylor 2/5/2024
Jasmine AB 3 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Maria Santiago 2/6/2024
Canmore1 All-Breed 24-02-07 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Blake Hugh 2/7/2024
Lake Itasca 77 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Orlando Bennett 2/8/2024
Tartanize Teatime Seven - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Joseph Wilson 2/9/2024
Nata All Breed 17 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Maria Santiago 2/10/2024
TRHD all breed 69
(Current Entries)
Bob Golub 3rd in Breed Sheldon Hansen 2/11/2024
Riverbend All Breed 24-02-12 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Martin Lee 2/12/2024
ZTSM Show 10 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Roosevelt Bomar 2/13/2024
Dondaig Valentine Special - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Charles Stallings 2/14/2024
Oars 18 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Yong Burris 2/15/2024
Kirkstall All-Breed 24-02-16 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Martin Lee 2/16/2024
February 2024 Ibizan Hound Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 2/17/2024
Kirkstall All-Breed 24-02-17 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Abigail Cave 2/17/2024
RiverBend 2024-02-18 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Gerry Salazar 2/18/2024
Here Be Dragons 240219 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Nancy Wilson 2/19/2024
TRHD all breed 74 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Mike Dixon 2/20/2024
TNT 299th All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Herman Mader 2/21/2024
Caulfeilds February 22nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Paul Taylor 2/22/2024
RRV All-Breed 24-02-23 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Lorraine Horne 2/23/2024
Lake Itasca 79 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Carla Martinez 2/24/2024
Clear Run 42 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Linda Gross 2/25/2024
Finn All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Group
(2 GC pts)
Patricia Allen 2/26/2024
Australis All Breed 62 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Breed Ned Ford 2/27/2024
GaylanStudio All-Breed 24-02-28 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Martin Lee 2/28/2024
February 2024 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Herbert Lawson 2/29/2024
Australian All Breed 76 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Group
(2 GC pts)
Amanda Young 3/1/2024
DMs Spring Is Here - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed Erik Morris 3/2/2024
GaylanStudio5 All-Breed 24-03-03 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Kurt Harvin 3/3/2024
Rossetts March 4th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Ronald Brooks 3/4/2024
Canmore4 All-Breed 24-03-05 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Wesley Eubanks 3/5/2024
Solcintra All Breed 87 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Mose Spurgeon 3/6/2024
Lake Itasca 81 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group Autumn Fuller 3/7/2024
TB Under The Big Top All Breed 3/8/24 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Jem Eddy 3/8/2024
AirMid 103 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed Debbie Vaughn 3/9/2024
GaylanStudio7 All-Breed 24-03-10 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Emerson Shores 3/10/2024
ZTSM Show 13 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed Daniel Washington 3/11/2024
Nata All Breed 21 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Brandon Gagnon 3/12/2024
STL all breed 63 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Group
(2 GC pts)
George Kennedy 3/13/2024
Lake Itasca 82 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Breed Joseph Wilson 3/14/2024
Comet Presents The Ides of March All Breed - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Maria Campbell 3/15/2024
MVK all breed 34 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Dwight James 3/16/2024
March 2024 Ibizan Hound Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Paul Spencer 3/17/2024
Winter Court All Breed 8 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group Elizabeth Looney 3/17/2024
Clear Run 45 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Breed Jacob Dews 3/18/2024
ZTSM Show 15 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Linda Sheets 3/19/2024
Oars 20 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Charles Stallings 3/20/2024
Guardians Of The Galaxy Special - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Lucio Medrano 3/21/2024
Nata All Breed 26 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Deborah Walker 3/22/2024
Aliyah 121 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Brian Oatman 3/23/2024
Fall Leaves 181 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Shelley Roberts 3/24/2024
AirMid 106 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Erik Morris 3/25/2024
DMs Spring Time - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Leif Law 3/26/2024
Purple 1 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Edward Thomas 3/27/2024
Kilhey 156 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Pat Baldwin 3/28/2024
Clwyds March 29th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Micah Day 3/29/2024
Happy Easter All Breed - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Michelle Hamilton 3/30/2024
March 2024 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Earl Feinstein 3/31/2024
April Fools All Breed - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Gloria Driscoll 4/1/2024
DM Springboard - (Champions) Jos Harter Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Raymundo Vanderpool 4/3/2024
TRST all breed 55 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Sheldon Hansen 4/4/2024
Southern Cross 14 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Saul Martinez 4/5/2024
TER all breed 28 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Sam Moss 4/6/2024
Comet Presents All Breed Bonanza 92 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Breed Stephen Long 4/7/2024
Clear Run 48 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Patricia Allen 4/8/2024
Clwyds April 9th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Charles Stallings 4/9/2024
TRST all breed 56 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Breed Ruth Miller 4/10/2024
ATK all breed 62 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 4/11/2024
Kirkstall All-Breed 24-04-12 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 4/12/2024
GaylanStudio All-Breed 24-04-13 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
George Wilson 4/13/2024
Las Vegas 4/14 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 4/14/2024
Southern Cross 15 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Ashley Anderson 4/15/2024

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
A conformation dog show is not a comparison of one dog to another but a comparison of each dog to a judge's mental image of the ideal breed type as outlined in the individual breed's breed standard.