Show Record - Taymyr Devil You Know

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Canmore4 All Breed 24-01-30 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Sheldon Hansen 1/30/2024
Winter Court All Breed 5 - (Puppy) Owner Best in Breed
(1 pts)
Willian Crutchfield 2/1/2024
AirMid 97 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Jennifer Green 2/2/2024
GaylanStudio2 All Breed 24-02-03 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Charles Britton 2/3/2024
TRST all breed 48 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 pts)
Maximo Jean 2/4/2024
TRH all breed 73 - (Puppy) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Paul Taylor 2/5/2024
Jester Dogs 294th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Breed
(3 pts)
Cynthia Reed 2/6/2024
Southern Cross 8 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 pts)
Robert Conway 2/7/2024
GaylanStudio1 All-Breed 24-02-08 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Garry Locke 2/8/2024
Tartanize Teatime Seven - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Joseph Wilson 2/9/2024
TRHD all breed 69
(Current Entries)
Veronica Sheidt DNP Sheldon Hansen 2/11/2024
Solcintra All Breed 82 - (Champions) Owner DNP Lorene Moore 2/12/2024
Lake Itasca 78 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Kathy Schoonover 2/13/2024
BourneAcres All-Breed 24-02-14 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex Lucio Medrano 2/14/2024
Solcintra All Breed 83 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Alexander Crossland 2/16/2024
GaylanStudio2 All-Breed 24-02-17 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Linda Schubert 2/17/2024
Wink all breed 46 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Anthony Lara 2/18/2024
Winter Court All Breed 6 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Maria Hopkins 2/19/2024
STL all breed 61 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Otto Oswald 2/20/2024
Clear Run 41 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Grady Aristophanes 2/21/2024
Southern Cross 10 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Colton Kunkle 2/22/2024
February 2024 Norwegian Buhund Nationals - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Paul Spencer 2/23/2024
Vintage Show 58 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Cristi Langley 2/23/2024
Fall Leaves 176 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood DNP Linda Schubert 2/24/2024
Clear Run 42 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Linda Gross 2/25/2024
Solcintra All Breed 84 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Maria Brandt 2/26/2024
February 2024 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Herbert Lawson 2/29/2024
Spirit Ranch Gala 1 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Christopher Kerr 3/1/2024
Canmore1 All-Breed 24-03-02
(Current Entries)
Bob Golub 3rd in Breed Albert Thomas 3/2/2024
Spirit Ranch Gala 2 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lazaro Carillo 3/3/2024
Spirit Ranch Gala 3 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Charlene Spiegel 3/4/2024
March To The Drum All Breed - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Maria Campbell 3/5/2024
STL all breed 62 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Lisa Harrison 3/6/2024
Lake Itasca 81 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Autumn Fuller 3/7/2024
Comet Presents All Breed Bonanza 91 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Robert Conway 3/8/2024
Briarstone Bash5 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Michael Craig 3/9/2024
Cache Creek All-Breed 24-03-10 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Peter Payne 3/10/2024
ZTSM Show 13 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Daniel Washington 3/11/2024
ZTSM Show 14 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Petra Anderson 3/12/2024
STL all breed 63 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
George Kennedy 3/13/2024
TRHD all breed 72 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Anna Gonzales 3/14/2024
GaylanStudio9 All-Breed 24-03-15 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lester Fuller 3/15/2024
Here Be Dragons 240316 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Anna Gonzales 3/16/2024
GaylanStudio4 All-Breed 24-03-17 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Mary Marshall 3/17/2024
AirMid 105 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Earl Feinstein 3/18/2024
Caledonia Spring Grand 4 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jill Quinton 3/19/2024
Clwyds March 20th All Breed Extravaganza - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
William Hernandez 3/20/2024
Solcintra All Breed 89 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Herbert Lawson 3/21/2024
Nata All Breed 26 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Deborah Walker 3/22/2024
Aliyah 121 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Brian Oatman 3/23/2024
March 2024 Norwegian Buhund Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 3/23/2024
Clear Run 46 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Earl Feinstein 3/24/2024
STL all breed 64 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Bryan Walston 3/25/2024
ZTSM Show 16 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Shane Walker 3/26/2024
Norwegian Buhunds Down Under 68 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Kristy Bryant 3/26/2024
Comet Presents Happy Birthday To Me - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Ashley Anderson 3/27/2024
Brescia II - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Don Alaniz 3/28/2024
Norwegian Buhunds Down Under 69 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Steven Bolton 3/29/2024
Southern Cross 13 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
George Kennedy 3/29/2024
Happy Easter All Breed - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Michelle Hamilton 3/30/2024
Norwegian Buhunds Down Under 70 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 3/30/2024
March 2024 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Earl Feinstein 3/31/2024
Spring Court All Breed 3 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Laurence Nielson 4/1/2024
Oars 21 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Amanda Brantley 4/2/2024
KOG all breed 39 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Judy Weaver 4/3/2024
TRST all breed 55 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Sheldon Hansen 4/4/2024
Wink all breed 50 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Rosa Collins 4/5/2024
Dannon 12 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Pamela Geist 4/6/2024
Under The Southern Cross 59 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 4/7/2024
Clear Run 48 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Patricia Allen 4/8/2024
RRV All-Breed 24-04-09 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Pamela Banks 4/9/2024
Nata All Breed 28 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Oscar West 4/10/2024
BourneAcres All-Breed 24-04-11 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jem Eddy 4/11/2024
Solcintra All Breed 94 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Linda House 4/12/2024
Finn All Breed 8 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Alan Magdaleno 4/13/2024
Myers All Breed 4 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Brian Oatman 4/14/2024
Southern Cross 15 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Ashley Anderson 4/15/2024
Caulfeilds April 16th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Frank Gonzalez 4/16/2024
TRHD all breed 76 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Anna Gonzales 4/17/2024
Fall Leaves 185 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Kristen Wiggs 4/18/2024
GaylanStudio All-Breed 24-04-19 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
James Link 4/19/2024
Card all breed 68 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Lisa Harrison 4/20/2024
Point Break Beach Bash II - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Eric Fontenot 4/22/2024
April 2024 Norwegian Buhund Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Patrick Tatum 4/23/2024
Canmore5 All-Breed 24-04-23 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 4/23/2024
Jester Dogs 299th All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Julie Patton Lois Lund 4/24/2024
Kilhey 157
(Current Entries)
Owner Bryan Walston 4/25/2024
HFC All-Breed Show 24-04-27
(Current Entries)
Julie Patton Maria Hopkins 4/27/2024
Clwyd April 28th All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Ellen Schroeder Stephanie Brawley 4/28/2024
Point Break Beach Bash IV
(Current Entries)
Jessa McKinnley Timothy Mccord 4/29/2024
April 2024 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Randal Harris 4/30/2024

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
In the American Kennel Club, a dog needs 15 points to become a Champion, with each win gaining anywhere from zero to five points depending on the number of dogs competing and the area where the show is held.