Show Record - Solcintra2 Alpha Argent

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Canmore5 All-Breed 24-03-012 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Herbert Lawson 3/1/2024
DMs Spring Is Here - (Puppy) Bob Golub 4th in Group
(5 pts)
Erik Morris 3/2/2024
Kilhey 155 - (Puppy) Bob Golub Best of Winners
(1 pts)
Kelvin Walton 3/3/2024
Oars 19 - (Puppy) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(3 pts)
Tammy Cavanaugh 3/4/2024
March To The Drum All Breed - (Puppy) Kristen Gowin Reserve Winners Dog Maria Campbell 3/5/2024
TRST all breed 51 - (Puppy) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Breed Mary Marshall 3/6/2024
MVK all breed 33 - (Puppy) Julie Patton Best in Group
(5 pts)
Diane Garrett 3/7/2024
TB Under The Big Top All Breed 3/8/24 - (Puppy) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Show
(5 pts)
Jem Eddy 3/8/2024
Fall Leaves 178 - (Champions) Owner DNP Brian Thomas 3/9/2024
Cache Creek All-Breed 24-03-10 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Peter Payne 3/10/2024
ATK all breed 59 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Donny Marsh 3/11/2024
March 2024 Standard Poodle Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Otto Oswald 3/12/2024
Clear Run 44 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Edward Saavedra 3/12/2024
AirMid 104 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Jules Fox 3/13/2024
Solcintra All Breed 88 - (Champions) Owner DNP Jill Quinton 3/14/2024
Rs - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Wilfredo Feaster 3/15/2024
Vintage Show 59 - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best in Group
(1 GC pts)
Angel Yeung 3/16/2024
TBTs Spectacular 27 - (Champions) Owner DNP George Wilson 3/17/2024
Dannon 10 - (Champions) Owner DNP Petra Anderson 3/18/2024
TNT 301st All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group Terry Lopez 3/19/2024
Caledonia Spring Grand 5 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Edward Thomas 3/20/2024
Guardians Of The Galaxy Special - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Lucio Medrano 3/21/2024
Jester Dogs 297th All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Victor Wood 3/22/2024
Myers All Breed 2 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Diane Garrett 3/23/2024
Clear Run 46 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Earl Feinstein 3/24/2024
Solcintra All Breed 91 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Stephanie Brawley 3/25/2024
Solcintra All Breed 92 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Penny Strain 3/27/2024
Kilhey 156 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(1 GC pts)
Pat Baldwin 3/28/2024
Lake Itasca 84 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Walker Stebbins 3/29/2024
Happy Easter All Breed - (Champions) Stew Kellermen 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Michelle Hamilton 3/30/2024
Poodle Easter Parade - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Paul Taylor 3/30/2024
March 2024 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Earl Feinstein 3/31/2024
Clear Run 47 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Jules Fox 4/1/2024
Lake Itasca 85 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Mendy Menzie 4/2/2024
DM Springboard - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Raymundo Vanderpool 4/3/2024
tnt 302nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Show Jem Eddy 4/4/2024
Wink all breed 50 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group Rosa Collins 4/5/2024
Dannon 12 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Pamela Geist 4/6/2024
Winter Park 4/7 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Group Joseph Wilson 4/7/2024
AirMid 108 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Lorie Nave 4/8/2024
Jester Dogs 298th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Pat Baldwin 4/9/2024
STL all breed 66 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Ursula Chavez 4/10/2024
BourneAcres All-Breed 24-04-11 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Jem Eddy 4/11/2024
April 2024 Standard Poodle Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Maria Mohr 4/12/2024
Purple 3 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Gary Thompson 4/12/2024
Lake Itasca 87 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group Constance Lopez 4/13/2024
Clear Run 49 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Daniel Washington 4/14/2024
Southern Cross 15
(Current Entries)
Ellen Schroeder Ashley Anderson 4/15/2024
DM Spring 2
(Current Entries)
Owner JT Howden 4/16/2024
Solcintra All Breed 95
(Current Entries)
Owner Barbara Hall 4/17/2024
HFC All-Breed Show 24-04-18
(Current Entries)
Owner Earl Feinstein 4/18/2024
High Tyde 1
(Current Entries)
Roxanne Leatherwood Johnnie Robinson 4/19/2024
GaylanStudio All-Breed 24-04-20
(Current Entries)
Julie Patton Rogelio Overturf 4/20/2024
KOG all breed 42
(Current Entries)
Roxanne Leatherwood Stella Worley 4/21/2024
HFC All-Breed Show 24-04-22
(Current Entries)
Owner Brian Thomas 4/22/2024
Finn All Breed 9
(Current Entries)
Owner Kristy Bryant 4/23/2024
Clwyd April 28th All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Ellen Schroeder Stephanie Brawley 4/28/2024
April 2024 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Randal Harris 4/30/2024

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The second obedience title is a CDX, or "Companion Dog Excellent", which is earned through competition in the Open obedience class.