Show Record - Zimbrel Grey Skies

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Kirkstall All-Breed 24-04-12 - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Randal Harris 4/12/2024
Finn All Breed 8 - (Puppy) Julie Patton Reserve Winners Bitch Alan Magdaleno 4/13/2024
Clear Run 49 - (Puppy) Robert Pouk Reserve Winners Bitch Daniel Washington 4/14/2024
ZTSM Show 19 - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Rachel Barnette 4/15/2024
Nata All Breed 29 - (Puppy) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(2 pts)
Joseph Jones 4/16/2024
TB Under The Big Top All Breed 4/17/24 - (Puppy) Yvette Glover Reserve Winners Bitch Sang Wolfson 4/17/2024
Fall Leaves 185 - (Puppy) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Show
(5 pts)
Kristen Wiggs 4/18/2024
April All Breed - (Puppy) Reberol Pattison Best in Breed
(2 pts)
Joseph Grant 4/19/2024
Solcintra All Breed 96 - (Puppy) Julie Patton Reserve Winners Bitch Ruth Miller 4/20/2024
Canmore4 All-Breed 24-04-21 - (Puppy) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(3 pts)
Danial Mcdevitt 4/21/2024
Nata All Breed 30 - (Puppy) Reberol Pattison Best in Breed
(3 pts)
Terrance Lloyd 4/22/2024
Lake Itasca 88 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 4/23/2024
ATK all breed 63 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Ryan Juliesen 4/24/2024
AirMid 111 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Glen Bowers 4/25/2024
Canmore4 All-Breed 24-04-26 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Oscar West 4/26/2024
Kellys 1st All Types - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Anna Gonzales 4/27/2024
DMs April Sunshine - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Robert Conway 4/28/2024
Dannon 18 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Breed Edward Fincher 4/29/2024
April 2024 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Oscar West 4/30/2024
Fall Leaves 187 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
William Jones 5/2/2024
Malibu Beach Bash III - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Shane Walker 5/3/2024
STL all breed 68 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Maria Campbell 5/4/2024
MVK all breed 38 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Edward Saavedra 5/5/2024
GaylanStudio8 All-Breed 24-05-06 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
William Carr 5/6/2024
Purple 6 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Deforrest Aaren 5/7/2024
Myers All Breed 6 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Abigail Cave 5/8/2024
Kellys 2nd All Breeds - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Dwight James 5/9/2024
May 2024 Caucasian Mountain Dog Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Stevie Davy 5/9/2024
TRHD all breed 77 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
JT Howden 5/10/2024
Solcintra All Breed 99 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Stephen Carpenter 5/11/2024
Solcintra All Breed 100 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 5/12/2024
Stanergill Burn - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Sarah Brush 5/13/2024
Westminster Day 2 Show 2024 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
William Carr 5/14/2024
High Tyde 2 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Travis Hunter 5/15/2024
Clear Run 54 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Damon Thomason 5/16/2024
GaylanStudio2 All-Breed 24-05-17
(Current Entries)
Julie Patton DNP Jimmy James 5/17/2024
Finn All Breed 13 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Jeff Dunbar 5/18/2024
Australian All Breed 77 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Aileen Ley 5/19/2024
BourneAcres All-Breed 24-05-20 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Ashley Anderson 5/20/2024
Canmore5 All-Breed 24-05-21 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Theodore Belew 5/21/2024
GaylanStudio8 All-Breed 24-05-22 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 5/22/2024
Cache Creek All-Breed 24-05-23 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 5/23/2024
Clwyds May 24th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Richard Mitchell 5/24/2024
Myers All Breed 7 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Thomas Bartley 5/25/2024
Springtime All Breed 4 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Orlando Bennett 5/26/2024
CanmoreK All-Breed 24-05-27 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
James Link 5/27/2024
Kirkstall All-Breed 24-05-28 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 5/28/2024
Lake Itasca 93 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jacob Dews 5/29/2024
Purple 9 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Ruth Langham 5/30/2024
May 2024 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 5/31/2024
Come to the Keys IV - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Murray Ingersoll 6/1/2024
Come to the Keys V - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Leif Law 6/2/2024
Kellys 3rd All Breed - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Paul Caraway 6/3/2024
Jester Dogs 302nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Emerson Shores 6/4/2024
Down Under All Breed 52 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Travis Hunter 6/5/2024
AirMid 117 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Amanda Brantley 6/6/2024
Solcintra All Breed 102 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Ester Arriaga 6/7/2024
Caulfeilds June 8th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Rachel Barnette 6/8/2024
Clear Run 57 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Thomas Bartley 6/9/2024
June 2024 Caucasian Mountain Dog Nationals - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Paul Phillips 6/9/2024
TNT 307th All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Shane Walker 6/10/2024
Nata All Breed 37 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Frederica Katalin 6/11/2024
To the Top 1 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Brian Oatman 6/12/2024
Finn All Breed 16 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Alexander Crossland 6/13/2024
AirMid 118 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Amanda Mclean 6/14/2024
FlyingHigh AllBreed 06-15-24 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Patrick Tatum 6/15/2024
Briarstone Bash10 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Mark Wilson 6/16/2024
Nata All Breed 38 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Aileen Ley 6/17/2024
GaylanStudio7 All-Breed 24-06-18 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 6/18/2024
Wink all breed 56 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Germogen Dominique 6/19/2024
TRH all breed 79 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Patrick Tatum 6/20/2024
Vintage Show 63 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Amanda Young 6/21/2024
TRST all breed 60 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lois Lund 6/22/2024
Australis All Breed 65 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Patricia Stevens 6/23/2024
Canmore2 All-Breed 24-06-24 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Abigail Cave 6/24/2024
Clwyds June 25th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
William Hernandez 6/25/2024
Australian All Breed 79 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Roosevelt Bomar 6/26/2024
Under The Southern Cross 62 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 6/27/2024
Under The Southern Cross 63 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Holly Schroeder 6/28/2024
ZTSM Show 30 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Ryan Juliesen 6/29/2024
June 2024 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Blanca Taylor 6/30/2024
MLG All Breed Show 2 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Kathy Schoonover 7/1/2024
Summertime All Breed 5 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 7/2/2024
BourneAcres All-Breed 24-07-03 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Kurt Harvin 7/3/2024
GaylanStudio5 All-Breed 24-07-04 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Walker Stebbins 7/4/2024
Card all breed 71 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Linda Sheets 7/5/2024
Draig Summer Show 100 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Paul Perry 7/6/2024
Summer Court All Breed 15 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Leona Kiley 7/7/2024
Summer Court All Breed 16 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Yong Burris 7/8/2024
July 2024 Caucasian Mountain Dog Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
George Wilson 7/9/2024
Clear Run 61 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Chad Hill 7/9/2024
Summer Court All Breed 17 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Travis Hunter 7/10/2024
Finn All Breed 20 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Thomas Olson 7/11/2024
Nata All Breed 41 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Edward Thomas 7/12/2024
Canmore5 All-Breed 24-07-13 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Amanda Young 7/13/2024
GaylanStudio7 All-Breed 24-07-14 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Terrance Lloyd 7/14/2024
Lake Itasca 100 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Lorraine Horne 7/15/2024
Jester Dogs 305th All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Victor Wood 7/16/2024
Clear Run 63 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 7/17/2024
tnt 310th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Rosa Collins 7/18/2024
GaylanStudio All-Breed 24-07-19 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Charles Wilson 7/19/2024
ZTSM Show 34 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Saul Martinez 7/20/2024
Caulfeilds July 21st A - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Gregg Merrill 7/21/2024
DMs July Joy - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Elliott Edgington 7/22/2024
TER all breed 31 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Group
(1 GC pts)
Fred Jennings 7/23/2024
Canmore4 All-Breed 24-07-24 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Donald Bennett 7/24/2024
Citrus County 7/25 All-Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Maret Gentile Raymundo Vanderpool 7/25/2024
July 2024 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Chad Hill 7/31/2024
August 2024 Caucasian Mountain Dog Nationals
(Current Entries)
Owner Sarah Smith 8/9/2024

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
Judges are generally certified to judge one or several breeds, usually in the same group, but a few "all-breed" judges have the training and experience to judge large numbers of breeds.