Show Record - Agamede Legato

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Dannon 22 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(5 pts)
Abigail Cave 6/9/2024
June 2024 Greyhound Nationals - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Paul Spencer 6/10/2024
DMs June Jollies - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Herbert Lawson 6/10/2024
Australis All Breed 64 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Andrew Lopez 6/11/2024
Lake Itasca 95 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(5 pts)
Martin Lee 6/12/2024
GaylanStudio All-Breed 24-06-13 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Pamela Banks 6/13/2024
Summer Court All Breed 12 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Elizabeth Looney 6/14/2024
TRHD all breed 83 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Frank Gonzalez 6/15/2024
Fall Leaves 193 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Blanca Taylor 6/16/2024
Nata All Breed 38 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Aileen Ley 6/17/2024
Cache Creek All-Breed 24-06-18 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Earl Feinstein 6/18/2024
Lake Itasca 97 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Jess Ratliff 6/19/2024
KOG all breed 46 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Terry Lopez 6/20/2024
Vintage Show 63 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Amanda Young 6/21/2024
TB Under The Big Top All Breed 6/22/24 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Lewis Andersen 6/22/2024
Fall Leaves 194 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Show Jeff Dunbar 6/25/2024
Dannon 23 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed Frederica Katalin 6/26/2024
Summertime All Breed 4 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Show Elliott Mcclean 6/27/2024
Southport 6/28 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed Blake Hepler 6/28/2024
AirMid 120 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex Mary Marshall 6/29/2024
June 2024 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Blanca Taylor 6/30/2024
Clwyds All Breed Canada Day Celebration - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show Garry Locke 7/1/2024
Fall Leaves 195 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Abigail Cave 7/2/2024
TRHD all breed 86 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Murray Ingersoll 7/3/2024
GaylanStudio6 All-Breed 24-07-04 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Gregg Merrill 7/4/2024
STL all breed 72 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Penny Strain 7/5/2024
Lake Itasca 98 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Lucille Green 7/6/2024
STL all breed 73 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Ursula Chavez 7/7/2024
Summer Court All Breed 16 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group Yong Burris 7/8/2024
ZTSM Show 31 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Bryan Walston 7/9/2024
July 2024 Greyhound Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Michelle Zavala 7/10/2024
Kellys Top Dog Event 1 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show Charles Wilson 7/10/2024
AirMid 122 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show Garry Locke 7/11/2024
TRHD all breed 87 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed Mary Marshall 7/12/2024
Good Better Best Al Breed 96 - (Champions) Owner DNP Ned Ford 7/21/2024
July 2024 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Chad Hill 7/31/2024

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



The Kennel Club (UK) system, which is also used by the Australian National Kennel Council[1] and in other countries, is considered the most difficult to earn a title under.