Show Record - RJ Nicolai In The Sky

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
CanmoreK All-Breed 24-05-27 - (Puppy) Stew Kellermen 3rd in Breed James Link 5/27/2024
ZTSM Show 26 - (Puppy) Stew Kellermen Reserve Winners Dog James Link 5/29/2024
Canmore1 All-Breed 24-06-01 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Lean Hoeffner 6/1/2024
ATK all breed 66 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Mark Wilson 6/2/2024
MVK all breed 41 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Rachel Barnette 6/3/2024
TRHD all breed 82 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Jill Quinton 6/4/2024
Sealyham Bash 5 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Germogen Dominique 6/5/2024
Finn All Breed 15 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Donna Fox 6/5/2024
Canmore1 All-Breed 24-06-06 - (Puppy) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed
(1 pts)
Maria Mitchell 6/6/2024
June 2024 Sealyham Terrier Nationals - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Ryan Juliesen 6/7/2024
Solcintra All Breed 102 - (Puppy) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Show
(5 pts)
Ester Arriaga 6/7/2024
TER all breed 30 - (Puppy) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed Debbie Vaughn 6/8/2024
Fall Leaves 192 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Julie Patton 3rd in Breed Maria Hopkins 6/9/2024
TNT 307th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(1 pts)
Shane Walker 6/10/2024
Down Under All Breed 53 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed
(1 pts)
Joesph Synder 6/11/2024
Myers All Breed 9 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Annee Lino 2nd in Breed Daniel Washington 6/12/2024
Clwyds June 13th All Breed Extravaganza - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(2 pts)
Cristi Langley 6/13/2024
Clear Run 58 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Greg Alexander Best in Group
(5 pts)
Angel Yeung 6/14/2024
ZTSM Show 28 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 4th in Group Gary Rivera 6/15/2024
Southern Cross 18 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group Jules Fox 6/16/2024
RiverBend 2024-06-17 All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Alice Wise 6/17/2024
MVK all breed 42 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Crystal Ramsey 6/18/2024
Lake Itasca 97 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Group
(2 GC pts)
Jess Ratliff 6/19/2024
KOG all breed 46 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show Terry Lopez 6/20/2024
STL all breed 71 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Maria Brandt 6/21/2024
GaylanStudio9 All-Breed 24-06-22 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Breed Patricia Allen 6/22/2024
Canmore1 All-Breed 24-06-23 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Group
(2 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 6/23/2024
Canmore2 All-Breed 24-06-24 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Abigail Cave 6/24/2024
GaylanStudio1 All-Breed 24-06-25 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Group
(4 GC pts)
Daniel Washington 6/25/2024
Australian All Breed 79 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Roosevelt Bomar 6/26/2024
GaylanStudio2 All-Breed 24-06-27 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Lynn Jackson 6/27/2024
Southport 6/28 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(1 GC pts)
Blake Hepler 6/28/2024
Clear Run 60 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Rogelio Overturf 6/29/2024
Rossetts All Breed Canada Day Celebration - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Show
(1 GC pts)
Charles Stallings 7/1/2024
Purple 13 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Group
(1 GC pts)
Paul Phillips 7/2/2024
Solcintra All Breed 105 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Lorraine Horne 7/3/2024
HFC All-Breed Show 24-07-04 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Group
(1 GC pts)
Sandra Grooms 7/4/2024
STL all breed 72 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Penny Strain 7/5/2024
TRST all breed 61 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Group
(1 GC pts)
Patrick Tatum 7/6/2024
July 2024 Sealyham Terrier Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Ruth Langham 7/7/2024
STL all breed 73 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Ursula Chavez 7/7/2024
Summer Court All Breed 16 - (Champions) Joe Kensing 3rd in Breed Yong Burris 7/8/2024
Dannon 24 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Penny Strain 7/9/2024
MLG All Breed Show 3 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Erik Morris 7/10/2024
Wink all breed 58 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 7/11/2024
Solcintra All Breed 106 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Forest Gillespie 7/12/2024
ATK all breed 69 - (Champions) Greg Alexander 4th in Show
(2 GC pts)
Andrew Lopez 7/13/2024
Keeskee All Breed XII - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Terry Lopez 7/14/2024
GaylanStudio6 All-Breed 24-07-15 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Susan Sherman 7/15/2024
Fall Leaves 197 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Refugio Andrews 7/16/2024
GaylanStudio6 All-Breed 24-07-17 - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Otto Oswald 7/17/2024
tnt 310th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Rosa Collins 7/18/2024
GaylanStudio All-Breed 24-07-19 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Charles Wilson 7/19/2024
Wyredog You’ve Got Class 1 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Amanda Nava 7/20/2024
Caulfeilds July 21st A - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Gregg Merrill 7/21/2024
TRST all breed 62 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Kevin Evans 7/22/2024
TER all breed 31 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Fred Jennings 7/23/2024
Canmore4 All-Breed 24-07-24 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Donald Bennett 7/24/2024
Lake Itasca 101
(Current Entries)
Robert Pouk Gloria Driscoll 7/25/2024
Happy Name Day, Anna
(Current Entries)
Yvette Glover Roy Rick 7/26/2024
Summertime All Breed 8
(Current Entries)
Yvette Glover Roy Rick 7/27/2024
Southern Cross 20
(Current Entries)
Justin Moyer Andrew Nicholson 7/28/2024
High Tyde 5
(Current Entries)
Jene Moak Kevin Evans 7/29/2024
Under The Southern Cross 65
(Current Entries)
Owner William Carr 7/30/2024
July 2024 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Chad Hill 7/31/2024
Clear Run 65
(Current Entries)
Justin Moyer Daniel Hall 8/2/2024
TRST all breed 63
(Current Entries)
Roxanne Leatherwood Carlos Stewart 8/4/2024
ZTSM Show 37
(Current Entries)
Roxanne Leatherwood Steven Bolton 8/18/2024

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The third obedience title is a UD, or "Utility Dog", which is earned through competition in the Utility obedience class