Group Results
Date: 12/5/2014
Herding Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Kissangels Cold Front | krisk | Rogane Tuller | German Shepherd Dog | Best in Group |
Ch Westray Ruffian | westray | Robert Pouk | Australian Shepherd | 2nd in Group |
Druids Kyran | Druid | Stew Kellermen | Belgian Tervuren | 3rd in Group |
Spins Professor | swale | Robert Pouk | Belgian Sheepdog | 4th in Group |
Hound Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Tavin Secret Fringe | Treestand Kennel | Stew Kellermen | Borzoi | Best in Group |
Baymill Silver Lining | baymill | Robert Pouk | Afghan Hound | 2nd in Group |
Ch AdroitAcres Soul Mate | AdroitAcres | Stew Kellermen | Rhodesian Ridgeback | 3rd in Group |
Ch Mabuyas Saulus to Paulus | mabuyas | Robert Pouk | Whippet | 4th in Group |
Non-Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Kalyndas UnderCover | Kalynda | Rogane Tuller | Standard Poodle | Best in Group |
Circle H Sunny | lukius | Robert Pouk | Dalmatian | 2nd in Group |
Winterhearts MoreThanAFeeling | Winter Heart | Stew Kellermen | Keeshond | 3rd in Group |
Highlands Sputnik | HighlandsII | Stew Kellermen | Schipperke | 4th in Group |
Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
CVs Total Bliss | CasaVerde Kennels | Robert Pouk | Golden Retriever | Best in Group |
Ch BsK Maid Of Honour | Black Sky Kennels | Robert Pouk | Labrador Retriever | 2nd in Group |
Astoria Happy Hour | Astoria Kennel | Robert Pouk | German Wirehaired Pointer | 3rd in Group |
Ch Wicken Gold Knight | Wicken | Stew Kellermen | Irish Setter | 4th in Group |
Terrier Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Saragrave Postcode | Saragrave | Stew Kellermen | American Staffordshire Terrier | Best in Group |
Ch Gaylann14 Island Gold | GaylanStudio9 | Stew Kellermen | Wire Fox Terrier | 2nd in Group |
GIG MacDougal | GraceInGlory | Robert Pouk | Cairn Terrier | 3rd in Group |
Peregrins Raglan | Peregrin | Robert Pouk | Border Terrier | 4th in Group |
Toy Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Hazygate Elfin Magic | Hazygate | Robert Pouk | Pomeranian | Best in Group |
Ch Agamede Sacha | Agamede | Robert Pouk | Brussels Griffon | 2nd in Group |
Ch Hazygate Yellow Ribbon HL | Whatadog | Owner | Chinese Crested Dog | 3rd in Group |
AyeGee Anne Bonny | tayside | Robert Pouk | Italian Greyhound | 4th in Group |
Working Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Agamede Holiday On The Moon | Agamede | Robert Pouk | Siberian Husky | Best in Group |
Ch KiSt Fire And Ice | Kick Start | Stew Kellermen | Great Dane | 2nd in Group |
Misneach Bad Moon Rising | Black Hill Bullies | Rogane Tuller | Rottweiler | 3rd in Group |
Ch Summerwind Solar Storm | Summerwind Kennels | Stew Kellermen | Boxer | 4th in Group |