Show Record - Lisboa Chess Karakoram

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
SColours 210 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Winners Bitch
(5 pts)
Theodore Belew 9/12/2018
Stealing Home 60 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Winners
(2 pts)
Jolene Ramsey 9/12/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 14 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Martin Thomas 9/13/2018
SColours 211 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 pts)
Wesley Eubanks 9/14/2018
North by NorthCrest All Breed 6 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Breed
(4 pts)
Pamela Geist 9/14/2018
SColours 212 - (Champions) Owner DNP Bennie Wilkins 9/15/2018
Rings A Bell - (Champions) Owner DNP George Wallace 9/15/2018
SColours 213 - (Champions) Owner DNP Luke Slocum 9/16/2018
Sixteen Candles in Sept - (Champions) Kristen Gowin Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Joseph Flanagan 9/16/2018
SColours 214 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Grant 9/17/2018
FJ Dog Days of Summer All Breed 5 - (Champions) Jene Moak DNP Otto Oswald 9/17/2018
Hollow Oak Spectacular 3.0 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Scott Jackson 9/18/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 15 - (Champions) Jos Harter 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Constance Lopez 9/18/2018
SColours 215 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Elizabeth Looney 9/19/2018
Krieghund Summer Show 19 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Group
(3 GC pts)
Andrew Lopez 9/19/2018
Kilhey 81 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Helen Crippen 9/20/2018
GaylanStudio September 20th All Breed - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Amanda Brantley 9/20/2018
Kilhey 82 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Linda Schubert 9/21/2018
Kianya September 22nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Kristy Bryant 9/22/2018
Kilhey 83 - (Champions) Owner DNP Shane Walker 9/22/2018
SColours 216 - (Champions) Owner DNP Leif Law 9/23/2018
GaylanStudio September 23rd All Breed - (Champions) Yvette Glover 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Roy Rick 9/23/2018
SColours 217 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Ruth Miller 9/24/2018
Berry Best Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Paul Taylor 9/24/2018
SColours 218 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Paul Caraway 9/25/2018
grsd - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Herbert Lawson 9/25/2018
SColours 219 - (Champions) Owner DNP Lisa Gale 9/26/2018
Companions All Breed 26th September - (Champions) Yvette Glover 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Carla Martinez 9/26/2018
SColours 220 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Edward Saavedra 9/27/2018
Shadowrun September 27th All Breed Show 2018 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Sarah Brush 9/27/2018
Kilhey 84 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Brenda Taylor 9/28/2018
TriStar September 28th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Breed Joesph Synder 9/28/2018
Kilhey 85 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Jesus Russell 9/29/2018
Kianya September 29th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley DNP Barbara Hall 9/29/2018
September 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Abigail King 9/30/2018
FCR All Breed Extravaganza 3 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 4th in Breed Carlos Stewart 10/1/2018
SColours 221 - (Champions) Owner DNP Maria Hopkins 10/1/2018
SColours 222 - (Champions) Owner DNP Kristy Bryant 10/2/2018
2 Is My Lucky Number October - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Finn McKay 10/2/2018
SColours 223 - (Champions) Owner DNP Pamela Geist 10/3/2018
Sweetbrier Fall Show 13 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Hugo Cazares 10/3/2018
GaylanStudio October 4th All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile DNP Scott Pham 10/4/2018
SColours 224 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Wesley Eubanks 10/4/2018
GaylanStudio October 5th All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Jimmy James 10/5/2018
SColours 225 - (Champions) Owner DNP Gary Rivera 10/5/2018
SColours 226 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Brian Jolly 10/6/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 16 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Aileen Ley 10/6/2018
October 2018 Sealyham Terrier Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Cameron Radcliffe 10/7/2018
All Breeds Spectacular 10 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Brian Thomas 10/7/2018
FlapJacks Pancake Time All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Donald Bennett 10/8/2018
SColours 227 - (Champions) Owner DNP Thomas Bartley 10/8/2018
SColours 228 - (Champions) Owner DNP Walker Stebbins 10/9/2018
Wyndhaven October 9th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Group
(2 GC pts)
Marion Clark 10/9/2018
SColours 229 - (Champions) Owner DNP Pat Baldwin 10/10/2018
Jidokey ABS16 A Tribute To Bari - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Lucille Green 10/10/2018
Beltane Celebration 77 - (Champions) Jos Harter 4th in Breed Wilfredo Feaster 10/11/2018
SColours 230 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Elizabeth Looney 10/11/2018
Lisboa 86 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Blanca Taylor 10/12/2018
TriStar October 12th All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Daniel Hall 10/12/2018
Lisboa 87 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Otto Oswald 10/13/2018
Its My Birthday Lets Party - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Amanda Nava 10/13/2018
Lisboa 88 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Jonathan Jackson 10/14/2018
Seasar All Breed 1 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Sandra Grooms 10/14/2018
Lisboa 89 - (Champions) Owner DNP Linda Gross 10/15/2018
Beltane Celebration 78 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Group
(4 GC pts)
Thomas Bartley 10/15/2018
Lisboa 90 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Donna Fox 10/16/2018
Fall Into Winter All Breed 2 - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Lucio Medrano 10/16/2018
Lisboa 91 - (Champions) Owner DNP Raymundo Vanderpool 10/17/2018
Deliverance From Evil All Breed 12 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Andrew Lopez 10/17/2018
Lisboa 92 - (Champions) Owner DNP Kristy Bryant 10/18/2018
Sweetbrier Fall Show 14 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe DNP Bennie Wilkins 10/18/2018
Lisboa 93 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Steven Bolton 10/19/2018
Senzu All Breeds 2 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 10/19/2018
Lisboa 94 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Angela Perez 10/20/2018
GaylanStudio October 20th All Breed - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Breed Sheldon Hansen 10/20/2018
Lisboa 95 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Brooks Wasson 10/21/2018
GaylanStudio October 21st All Breed - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Gregg Merrill 10/21/2018
SColours 231 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Trudy Walker 10/22/2018
All The Way to KingdomCome All Breed 1 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Scott Pham 10/23/2018
SColurs 132 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Jonathan Jackson 10/23/2018
SColurs 133 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Jonathan Jackson 10/24/2018
Another Day Another Show All Breed - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Kevin Garcia 10/24/2018
SColurs 134 - (Champions) Owner DNP Angel Yeung 10/25/2018
Frijsland 60 - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 10/25/2018
SColurs 135 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Randall Jackson 10/26/2018
GaylanStudio October 26th All Breed - (Champions) Yvette Glover 4th in Breed Erik Morris 10/26/2018
Castle On A Cloud Gold Sire Celebration - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Otto Oswald 10/27/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 22 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Brenda Taylor 10/27/2018
Glittering 106 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Yong Burris 10/28/2018
Alchemy 72 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Scott Pham 10/28/2018
Glittering 107 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Petar Amelia 10/29/2018
At the Cross All Breed 21 - (Champions) Greg Alexander DNP Joesph Synder 10/29/2018
Glittering 108 - (Champions) Owner DNP Forest Gillespie 10/30/2018
Scary Spooks All Breed - (Champions) Jene Moak DNP Andrew Nicholson 10/30/2018
October 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Pham 10/31/2018
Glittering 109 - (Champions) Owner DNP Christopher Kerr 11/1/2018
TNT 121st All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 4th in Breed Peggy Thomas 11/1/2018
Glittering 110 - (Champions) Owner DNP Keven Ta 11/2/2018
Icekist November 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 11/2/2018
Kilhey 86 - (Champions) Owner DNP Maria Brandt 11/3/2018
Stonehill November 3rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 3rd in Breed Maura Ryan 11/3/2018
Kilhey 87 - (Champions) Owner DNP Jill Quinton 11/4/2018
Shadowrun November 4th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Terry Simmons 11/4/2018
Kilhey 88 - (Champions) Owner DNP Barbara Hall 11/5/2018
Iceridge November 6th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jos Harter DNP Maura Ryan 11/6/2018
Kilhey 89 - (Champions) Owner DNP Kimberly Cunningham 11/6/2018
November 2018 Sealyham Terrier Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Jackson 11/7/2018
SColours 232 - (Champions) Owner DNP Dianne Hall 11/8/2018
Stealing Home 65 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Herbert Lawson 11/8/2018
SColours 233 - (Champions) Owner DNP Linda Gross 11/9/2018
Fall Into Winter All Breed 6 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Ronald Brooks 11/20/2018
Kilhey 91 - (Champions) Owner DNP Leif Law 11/20/2018
Kilhey 92
(Current Entries)
Owner Joseph Wilson 11/21/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
A specialty show is a dog show which reviews a single breed, unlike other dog shows, particularly conformation shows, which are generally referred to as "all-breed" because they are open to all breeds recognized by the sponsoring kennel club.