Show Record - Lisboa Chess Karakoram

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Stealing Home 60 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Winners
(2 pts)
Jolene Ramsey 9/12/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 14 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Martin Thomas 9/13/2018
SColours 211 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 pts)
Wesley Eubanks 9/14/2018
North by NorthCrest All Breed 6 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Breed
(4 pts)
Pamela Geist 9/14/2018
Sixteen Candles in Sept - (Champions) Kristen Gowin Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Joseph Flanagan 9/16/2018
SColours 214 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Grant 9/17/2018
Hollow Oak Spectacular 3.0 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Scott Jackson 9/18/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 15 - (Champions) Jos Harter 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Constance Lopez 9/18/2018
SColours 215 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Elizabeth Looney 9/19/2018
Krieghund Summer Show 19 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Group
(3 GC pts)
Andrew Lopez 9/19/2018
Kilhey 81 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Helen Crippen 9/20/2018
GaylanStudio September 20th All Breed - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Amanda Brantley 9/20/2018
Kilhey 82 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Linda Schubert 9/21/2018
GaylanStudio September 23rd All Breed - (Champions) Yvette Glover 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Roy Rick 9/23/2018
SColours 217 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Ruth Miller 9/24/2018
Berry Best Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Paul Taylor 9/24/2018
SColours 218 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Paul Caraway 9/25/2018
grsd - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Herbert Lawson 9/25/2018
Companions All Breed 26th September - (Champions) Yvette Glover 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Carla Martinez 9/26/2018
SColours 220 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Edward Saavedra 9/27/2018
Shadowrun September 27th All Breed Show 2018 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Sarah Brush 9/27/2018
Kilhey 84 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Brenda Taylor 9/28/2018
TriStar September 28th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Breed Joesph Synder 9/28/2018
Kilhey 85 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Jesus Russell 9/29/2018
September 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Abigail King 9/30/2018
FCR All Breed Extravaganza 3 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 4th in Breed Carlos Stewart 10/1/2018
2 Is My Lucky Number October - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Finn McKay 10/2/2018
Sweetbrier Fall Show 13 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Hugo Cazares 10/3/2018
SColours 224 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Wesley Eubanks 10/4/2018
GaylanStudio October 5th All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Jimmy James 10/5/2018
SColours 226 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Brian Jolly 10/6/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 16 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Aileen Ley 10/6/2018
October 2018 Sealyham Terrier Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Cameron Radcliffe 10/7/2018
All Breeds Spectacular 10 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Brian Thomas 10/7/2018
FlapJacks Pancake Time All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Donald Bennett 10/8/2018
Wyndhaven October 9th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Group
(2 GC pts)
Marion Clark 10/9/2018
Jidokey ABS16 A Tribute To Bari - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Lucille Green 10/10/2018
Beltane Celebration 77 - (Champions) Jos Harter 4th in Breed Wilfredo Feaster 10/11/2018
SColours 230 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Elizabeth Looney 10/11/2018
Lisboa 86 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Blanca Taylor 10/12/2018
TriStar October 12th All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Daniel Hall 10/12/2018
Lisboa 87 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Otto Oswald 10/13/2018
Its My Birthday Lets Party - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Amanda Nava 10/13/2018
Lisboa 88 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Jonathan Jackson 10/14/2018
Seasar All Breed 1 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Sandra Grooms 10/14/2018
Beltane Celebration 78 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Group
(4 GC pts)
Thomas Bartley 10/15/2018
Lisboa 90 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Donna Fox 10/16/2018
Fall Into Winter All Breed 2 - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Lucio Medrano 10/16/2018
Deliverance From Evil All Breed 12 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Andrew Lopez 10/17/2018
Lisboa 93 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Steven Bolton 10/19/2018
Senzu All Breeds 2 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 10/19/2018
Lisboa 94 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Angela Perez 10/20/2018
GaylanStudio October 20th All Breed - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Breed Sheldon Hansen 10/20/2018
Lisboa 95 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Brooks Wasson 10/21/2018
GaylanStudio October 21st All Breed - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Gregg Merrill 10/21/2018
SColours 231 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Trudy Walker 10/22/2018
All The Way to KingdomCome All Breed 1 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Scott Pham 10/23/2018
SColurs 132 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Jonathan Jackson 10/23/2018
SColurs 133 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Jonathan Jackson 10/24/2018
Another Day Another Show All Breed - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Kevin Garcia 10/24/2018
Frijsland 60 - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 10/25/2018
SColurs 135 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Randall Jackson 10/26/2018
GaylanStudio October 26th All Breed - (Champions) Yvette Glover 4th in Breed Erik Morris 10/26/2018
Castle On A Cloud Gold Sire Celebration - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Otto Oswald 10/27/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 22 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Brenda Taylor 10/27/2018
Glittering 106 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Yong Burris 10/28/2018
Alchemy 72 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Scott Pham 10/28/2018
Glittering 107 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Petar Amelia 10/29/2018
October 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Pham 10/31/2018
TNT 121st All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 4th in Breed Peggy Thomas 11/1/2018
Icekist November 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 11/2/2018
Stonehill November 3rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 3rd in Breed Maura Ryan 11/3/2018
Shadowrun November 4th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Terry Simmons 11/4/2018
Stealing Home 65 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Herbert Lawson 11/8/2018
Fall Into Winter All Breed 6 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Ronald Brooks 11/20/2018
GaylanStudio November 23th All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Deloris Carter 11/23/2018
KDH All Breed 5 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Stephen Long 11/24/2018
Artesia November 26th All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Breed Deforrest Aaren 11/26/2018
GaylanStudio November 27th All Breed - (Champions) Flozell Tucker Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Mary Marshall 11/27/2018
Treun Fall Show 17 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Tammy Cavanaugh 11/28/2018
SColours 242 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Steven Rice 11/29/2018
KDH All Breed 6 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Sang Wolfson 11/29/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 24 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Richard Wilson 12/1/2018
Artesia December 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Blanca Taylor 12/2/2018
Artesia December 3rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Kelvin Walton 12/3/2018
Rising Sun Royalty All Breed 6 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed Brenda Taylor 12/4/2018
BlackFrosts Canis Major Invitational VI - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Breed Rosa Collins 12/5/2018
Agamede All Breed 2 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Carlton Aubin 12/6/2018
Iceridge December 8th All Breed Show - (Champions) Stew Kellermen 3rd in Breed Daniel Washington 12/8/2018
Frijsland 64 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Thomas Bartley 12/9/2018
January 2019 Sealyham Terrier Nationals - (Veterans) Owner 1st in Veterans Constance Lopez 1/7/2019
February 2019 Sealyham Terrier Nationals - (Veterans) Owner 2nd in Veterans Andrew Lopez 2/7/2019

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The sit for exam is a modified version of the Stand for Exam. It is generally used in novice level classes and requires the handler to order the dog to sit and then to move away from the dog the length of the leash. The judge will then approach the dog and pet the dog's head.