Group Results
Date: 2/27/2014
Herding Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Albion Jourdain | Albion | Greg Alexander | Belgian Tervuren | Best in Group |
Rough Edges Rousseau | Rough Edges | Greg Alexander | Belgian Sheepdog | 2nd in Group |
Westray Plainly Fabulous | westray | Jessa McKinnley | Australian Shepherd | 3rd in Group |
Kissangels Standing In Line | krisk | Jessa McKinnley | German Shepherd Dog | 4th in Group |
Hound Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Studios Secret Ring | Studio Dogs | Greg Alexander | Rhodesian Ridgeback | Best in Group |
Ch Solimars Brave New World | Solimar | Robert Pouk | Irish Wolfhound | 2nd in Group |
Ch Mandays Mud Madness | Christines labs | Greg Alexander | Borzoi | 3rd in Group |
Lydons Hangmans Wings | Lydon Afghans | Greg Alexander | Afghan Hound | 4th in Group |
Non-Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch HIghlands Alive Of Krewella | Krewella Kennels | Greg Alexander | Schipperke | Best in Group |
Ch Starfleet Cosmic | Enterprise Kennels | Greg Alexander | American Eskimo Dog | 2nd in Group |
Ch Beach Dunes Give It To Me | Niobe | Greg Alexander | Standard Poodle | 3rd in Group |
Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Fenland Eligible Bachelor | Fenland | Flozell Tucker | Irish Setter | Best in Group |
Ch Foxxs Double The Treasure | Stonehill Kennels | Greg Alexander | Golden Retriever | 2nd in Group |
Bero Hills Apple Acid | Bero Hill | Flozell Tucker | American Water Spaniel | 3rd in Group |
Ch Jazzlane Ocean Breeze | Jazzlane Kennels | Greg Alexander | English Setter | 4th in Group |
Terrier Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Old County Ice Pirate | Old County | Greg Alexander | Wire Fox Terrier | Best in Group |
Mystic Byrnes An Curaidh | Mystic Byrne | Greg Alexander | Cairn Terrier | 2nd in Group |
Ch Picardy Sozin | Picardy | Greg Alexander | Bull Terrier | 3rd in Group |
Dandys Sticky Fingers | Dandy Dandies | Greg Alexander | Dandie Dinmont Terrier | 4th in Group |
Toy Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Narnias Simba | NarniaII | Greg Alexander | Pomeranian | Best in Group |
Ch Agamede Red | Agamede | Greg Alexander | Brussels Griffon | 2nd in Group |
Ch Panache Baby Jane | DoggyPanache | Greg Alexander | Shih Tzu | 3rd in Group |
Furdemonium Little Ruby | Furdemonium | Flozell Tucker | Cavalier King Charles Spaniel | 4th in Group |
Working Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Amaguks Unicorn Blood | Makkovik | Greg Alexander | Siberian Husky | Best in Group |
Ch Europa Iron Fist | Europa Black | Greg Alexander | Doberman Pinscher | 2nd in Group |
Ch HWK Sky Writing | Howling Wolves Kennels | Greg Alexander | Alaskan Malamute | 3rd in Group |
Ch Shutterfox High Plains Drifter | Gallaxy | Flozell Tucker | Great Dane | 4th in Group |