Group Results
Date: 5/7/2014
Herding Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Rough Edges Raise A Ruckus | Rough Edges | Annee Lino | Belgian Sheepdog | Best in Group |
Ch SierraHs Navy Seal | Sierra R Herders | Ellen Schroeder | Collie | 2nd in Group |
Ch Willowcreek Perpetual Motion | Willowcreek | Ellen Schroeder | Shetland Sheepdog | 3rd in Group |
Ch ForestHope Blue Mountains | ForestHope | Ellen Schroeder | Border Collie | 4th in Group |
Hound Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Beau`s A Walk Down Memory Lane | BeauBlanc | Ellen Schroeder | Borzoi | Best in Group |
Kilohana Stare Into The Sun | kilohana show dogs | Ellen Schroeder | Plott | 2nd in Group |
UKI Air Bounder | Underground Inc | Ellen Schroeder | Ibizan Hound | 3rd in Group |
Pogo Kelly | Grayvuren | Annee Lino | Portuguese Podengo | 4th in Group |
Non-Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Highlands Debutante | HighlandsII | Ellen Schroeder | Schipperke | Best in Group |
Doggone Noah | Doggone Good | Annee Lino | Standard Poodle | 2nd in Group |
Xizang Rubber Soul | XiZang | Annee Lino | Tibetan Terrier | 3rd in Group |
Starfleet Babushka | Enterprise Kennels | Ellen Schroeder | American Eskimo Dog | 4th in Group |
Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Blackouts Calypso | Blackout Kennels | Ellen Schroeder | Labrador Retriever | Best in Group |
Ch Wattlebrae Wyatt | Wattlebrae | Ellen Schroeder | German Wirehaired Pointer | 2nd in Group |
Ch Ogeechee Real McCoy | HillandDale | Ellen Schroeder | Golden Retriever | 3rd in Group |
Ch Wyndhaven The Dance | Wyndhaven Kennels | Ellen Schroeder | English Springer Spaniel | 4th in Group |
Terrier Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Euphorias Kudzu | Matts | Rogane Tuller | Kerry Blue Terrier | Best in Group |
BRK Shake it Up | Brookmeadow Kennels | Annee Lino | American Staffordshire Terrier | 2nd in Group |
Ch Old County Sir Lancelot | Old County | Ellen Schroeder | Wire Fox Terrier | 3rd in Group |
Phantasticus Entrapment | Akirate | Ellen Schroeder | Miniature Bull Terrier | 4th in Group |
Toy Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Narnias Natalie | NarniaII | Ellen Schroeder | Pomeranian | Best in Group |
Ch Agamede Little Lies | Agamede | Ellen Schroeder | Brussels Griffon | 2nd in Group |
Ch BSAs The Future Has Been Told | lbaggs | Ellen Schroeder | Silky Terrier | 3rd in Group |
Ch Panache Baby Jane | DoggyPanache | Ellen Schroeder | Shih Tzu | 4th in Group |
Working Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch HWK Iditarod Dream | Howling Wolves Kennels | Stew Kellermen | Alaskan Malamute | Best in Group |
Ch Agamede Aysha | Agamede | Ellen Schroeder | Siberian Husky | 2nd in Group |
Ch Palmetto Head Of State | Palmetto Kennels | Ellen Schroeder | Great Pyrenees | 3rd in Group |
Lórien First Siege of Imladris | Lórien | Ellen Schroeder | Great Dane | 4th in Group |