Group Results
Date: 6/8/2015
Herding Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Yanisin of Pendragon | Pendragon | Robert Pouk | Belgian Tervuren | Best in Group |
Ch Rough Edges Ringling Road | Rough Edges | Robert Pouk | Belgian Sheepdog | 2nd in Group |
Ch Country k9s clever encounter | Tanglebrook | Robert Pouk | German Shepherd Dog | 3rd in Group |
Esandar Midnight Romeo | rhondacline | Stew Kellermen | Collie | 4th in Group |
Hound Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Studios Better to Kiss a Star | Studio Dogs | Stew Kellermen | Rhodesian Ridgeback | Best in Group |
Arcwinds Silver Light | Arcwind | Robert Pouk | Norwegian Elkhound | 2nd in Group |
Ch Dalkeiths - You Be The Judge | Dalkeith | Rogane Tuller | Azawakh | 3rd in Group |
Tarot Diamond Getaway | Tarot | Robert Pouk | Afghan Hound | 4th in Group |
Non-Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Kalyndas Mind Games | Kalynda | Stew Kellermen | Standard Poodle | Best in Group |
Ch Lycaons See The Action | Lycaons | Robert Pouk | Keeshond | 2nd in Group |
Ch BF89 | Wattlebrae | Robert Pouk | Bichon Frise | 3rd in Group |
BSG Military Ball | bsgkid | Owner | Bulldog | 4th in Group |
Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Calms Full Moon | Calming Waters | Robert Pouk | Gordon Setter | Best in Group |
Ch CLWYDs Wander Lust | Clwyd Cockers | Robert Pouk | American Cocker Spaniel | 2nd in Group |
Brocks Nightcrawler | Brock Hill | Robert Pouk | Golden Retriever | 3rd in Group |
Calms Triple Threat | Calming Waters | Stew Kellermen | English Setter | 4th in Group |
Terrier Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Glitter Dewpoint of Brynfox | Glittering | Stew Kellermen | Sealyham Terrier | Best in Group |
Ch Picardy Painted Rose | Picardy | Robert Pouk | Wire Fox Terrier | 2nd in Group |
Ch RiverSides Fitz | RiverSides | Robert Pouk | American Staffordshire Terrier | 3rd in Group |
Ch Mystic Byrnes Earie | Mystic Byrne | Robert Pouk | Cairn Terrier | 4th in Group |
Toy Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Hazygate Itza Parti | Hazygate | Robert Pouk | Pomeranian | Best in Group |
Jidokey All Eyes On Me | jidokey | Robert Pouk | Pekingese | 2nd in Group |
Sylvercreek Bases Loaded | Sylvercreek | Robert Pouk | Chinese Crested Dog | 3rd in Group |
Ch Keeskee Space Cowboy | Keeskee | Robert Pouk | Japanese Chin | 4th in Group |
Working Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Agamede Luke | Agamede | Rogane Tuller | Siberian Husky | Best in Group |
CirclingSky Rose Red from Rosa | CS Astronomical | Stew Kellermen | Alaskan Malamute | 2nd in Group |
Ch Dirges Lily | Dirge | Stew Kellermen | Beauceron | 3rd in Group |
SU Lock N Load | Super Uber Kennels | Robert Pouk | Great Dane | 4th in Group |