Group Results
Date: 3/22/2019
Herding Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Kangaroo Loose End | Kangaroo | Annee Lino | Australian Shepherd | Best in Group |
Rough Edges Bahama Passage | Rough Edges | Annee Lino | Belgian Sheepdog | 2nd in Group |
Clay Creek Lost In Memories | bryerwood kennel | Robert Pouk | Border Collie | 3rd in Group |
Alibi Catch The Light | Silverwind Kennels | Annee Lino | Collie | 4th in Group |
Niobe Quake | Niobe | Robert Pouk | Belgian Tervuren | |
Ch BK Cause I Be The Baddie B.! | Boodie Kennels | Annee Lino | Shetland Sheepdog | |
Ch Epiphany 16724584 | nyan_jai | Annee Lino | Canaan Dog | |
Ch Sirius Dogs PlayingInTheSun | Tier | Robert Pouk | Pyrenean Shepherd | |
Irvine Dagmar | Irvine | Robert Pouk | Bergamasco |
Hound Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Picardy Heart of Gold | Picardy | Annee Lino | Borzoi | Best in Group |
Ch Emerwoods Oberon | Emerwood Hounds | Stew Kellermen | Whippet | 2nd in Group |
Ch Ozlok Situla | jaime1985 | Annee Lino | Harrier | 3rd in Group |
Peregrins Zadok | Peregrin | Robert Pouk | Saluki | 4th in Group |
Illinois Princess Kla | IllinoisCD | Owner | Pharaoh Hound | |
Ch AppleCreek Lady Carol | kats4me | Owner | Beagle |
Non-Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Lisra Lionhearted | lisra | Annee Lino | Shiba Inu | Best in Group |
Flarora Sbl Coronet | Flarora | Robert Pouk | Tibetan Terrier | 2nd in Group |
Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Seasar Magnetic Force | Seasar | Annee Lino | Golden Retriever | Best in Group |
Ch Peregrins Robin | Peregrin | Annee Lino | English Cocker Spaniel | 2nd in Group |
HillandDale Red Rover | HillandDale | Annee Lino | Irish Setter | 3rd in Group |
TriStar Spirituality | TriStar Kennels | Annee Lino | English Setter | 4th in Group |
Ch STORMBRINGERS LUNAR ECLIPSE | Stormbringer Retrievers | Annee Lino | Flat-Coated Retriever | |
Whitegold One Quarter | Whitegold Kennels | Robert Pouk | Sussex Spaniel | |
JD Rhythm of the Rain | jdoyle | Robert Pouk | Irish Water Spaniel | |
Moray Kamber | Moray | Robert Pouk | Chesapeake Bay Retriever |
Terrier Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Coodarali X Marks the Spot | Coodarali | Robert Pouk | American Staffordshire Terrier | Best in Group |
Ch GIG Frank | GraceInGlory | Annee Lino | Cairn Terrier | 2nd in Group |
Orijino Treasure Island | Orijino | Robert Pouk | Bull Terrier | 3rd in Group |
TNT Chantilly | Tollers N Terriers | Robert Pouk | West Highland White Terrier | 4th in Group |
Toy Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Companions Thorn | Companions | Annee Lino | Pug | Best in Group |
Coloratta Pretty In Pink | Coloratta | Annee Lino | Pekingese | 2nd in Group |
Ch AppleCreek Witchie Woman | kats4me | Owner | Pomeranian | 3rd in Group |
AppleCreek Mister Cinder | kats4me | Owner | Chihuahua | 4th in Group |
Ch AppleCreek Corvette Girl | kats4me | Owner | Yorkshire Terrier |
Working Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Montianas Beautiful Life | montiana6604 | Annee Lino | Great Dane | Best in Group |
Dexters Watch Your Back | Dexters Boxers | Logan Ray | Boxer | 2nd in Group |
Ch The Chosen d*Aramal | Aramal Basic | Logan Ray | Doberman Pinscher | 3rd in Group |
Ch Nefarious Valentina | Nefarious Kennels | Robert Pouk | Cane Corso | 4th in Group |
Ridley Selby | Ridley | Robert Pouk | Kuvasz | |
NLS Wistful Dream | Northern Lights Siberians | Maret Gentile | Siberian Husky | |
HWK All That Glitters | Howling Wolves Kennels | Maret Gentile | Alaskan Malamute | |
Ch Lanakila New Lease On Life | Lanakila PWD | Robert Pouk | Portuguese Water Dog |