Group Results


Date: 3/8/2018

Herding Group
Name Owner Handler Breed Group Placing
Ch Whipperwill You Are Loved whipperwill Bob Golub Pembroke Welsh Corgi Best in Group
Ch Dandy Fluctuation Painted kennel Bob Golub Australian Shepherd 2nd in Group
Ch Lanakila Super Mario Lanakila Corgis Veronica Sheidt Cardigan Welsh Corgi 3rd in Group
Ch Intrinsic Betteravia Intrinsic Tervs Bob Golub Belgian Tervuren 4th in Group
Ch Kissangels Time To Go Home krisk Bob Golub German Shepherd Dog
Willowcreek Illusion Of Stars Striker Bob Golub Shetland Sheepdog
Ch VikingDog Flying Nun VikingDog Bob Golub Swedish Vallhund
Kleenex Slate Sytka Kleenex Kennels 5 Bob Golub Border Collie
Tanami Black Dragon Rising Rensvik Veronica Sheidt Norwegian Buhund
Blue Moon No Compromise Blue Moon Collies Kristen Gowin Collie
Subzero Wolf In The Shadows Subzero Aarry Schmit Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Ch Fantazee Spitfire 50.25 Fantazee Owner Pumi

Hound Group
Name Owner Handler Breed Group Placing
Ch Halcyon Kindness Halcyon Dreams Bob Golub Borzoi Best in Group
Ch Rivertown Danica Rivertown Veronica Sheidt Dachshund 2nd in Group
Peregrins Paradiso Peregrin Veronica Sheidt Saluki 3rd in Group
Ch Diego Sister Act IH Diego Kennels Veronica Sheidt Ibizan Hound 4th in Group
Patchouli Philadelphia Eagle XiZang Bob Golub Afghan Hound
Ch Woodwinds Steals Your Heart Woodwinds Veronica Sheidt Redbone Coonhound
Ch Rivertown At Attention Rivertown Veronica Sheidt Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Ch Infusion To The North Infusion Veronica Sheidt Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen
Ch Enchante Ridge Rhone Enchante Owner Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ch Rizona Stephanie Rizona Owner American Foxhound
Ch Kiroja On My Honor kiroja Owner Basenji
AppleCreek Lady Wilson kats4me Owner Beagle

Non-Sporting Group
Name Owner Handler Breed Group Placing
Ch BS* Lonesome Glory Brooksides Bob Golub Boston Terrier Best in Group
Ch Kalyndas Shoe Crazy Kalynda Veronica Sheidt Standard Poodle 2nd in Group
Shelhond Huckleberry Little shelhond Veronica Sheidt Keeshond 3rd in Group
Ch Deliverance I Believe Deliverance Veronica Sheidt Tibetan Spaniel 4th in Group
Mystiques Nine Xs Blu Hope midnitemystique Owner Chow Chow
Ch SWNs Great Rock And Roll LeLuna Owner German Spitz

Sporting Group
Name Owner Handler Breed Group Placing
Ch Amberline Donovan Amberline Bob Golub Irish Setter Best in Group
Ch Seasar Glitter Gate Seasar Veronica Sheidt Golden Retriever 2nd in Group
Upatsix Flight to Paris Upatsix Veronica Sheidt Irish Red and White Setter 3rd in Group
Ch Whitegold Rain Mist on Io Whitegold Bob Golub Flat-Coated Retriever 4th in Group
Ch BH Lord of The Flies Mustardville Veronica Sheidt Clumber Spaniel
TNT Golden Scorpion Tollers N Terriers Veronica Sheidt Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Bryers Flirting with Danger bryerwood kennel Bob Golub Labrador Retriever
Shadowrun Distant Thunder ShadowRun Kennel Bob Golub American Cocker Spaniel
Ch TriStar Chase The Lightning TriStar Kennels Veronica Sheidt English Setter
Rivacre Calgary Rivacre Gundogs Bob Golub Brittany
AMG Sebastian angus my golden retriver Bob Golub Field Spaniel
Ch Korthals Salt Flats Korthals Veronica Sheidt Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Ch Flush Invictus Flush Veronica Sheidt Welsh Springer Spaniel
Windgate Spyder Windgate Veronica Sheidt Portuguese Pointer
Ch Fantazee Movin On Up Fantazee Owner Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Terrier Group
Name Owner Handler Breed Group Placing
Halcyon Last Ditch Attempt Halcyon Design Bob Golub Jack Russell Terrier Best in Group
Festives Patrick Festive Veronica Sheidt American Staffordshire Terrier 2nd in Group
Ch Kingfisher Every Which Way Kingfisher Bob Golub Irish Terrier 3rd in Group
Ch Firestoaker Chitty Chitty FireStoaker Veronica Sheidt Australian Terrier 4th in Group
Ch BH A Touch of Irish Badgerhill Veronica Sheidt Glen of Imaal Terrier
Ch Masterfull Told You So Masterfull Veronica Sheidt Welsh Terrier
Ch Apison on Old Alabama Apison Bob Golub Wire Fox Terrier
ArM Walk Right Up Arcadia Meadows Bob Golub Sealyham Terrier
SanStaffs Symbiote SanStaff Bob Golub Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ch Flapjacks Windswept FlapJacks Veronica Sheidt Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Ch Charmason Mister Whippy Charmason Veronica Sheidt Norfolk Terrier
Ch Circuitry Matriculation Circuitry Veronica Sheidt Border Terrier
Ch Kiroja Hysterical kiroja Owner Miniature Schnauzer

Toy Group
Name Owner Handler Breed Group Placing
XLHI Italia Legend Has It Veronica Sheidt Italian Greyhound Best in Group
Ch Stonehaven Hitch Yer Wagon Stonehaven Kennels Veronica Sheidt Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 2nd in Group
Ch Indigo Liberty Companions Bob Golub Pug 3rd in Group
Keeskee Clark Gable Keeskee Bob Golub Pekingese 4th in Group
Ch AppleCreek Feel The Fire kats4me Owner Chihuahua
Comet Gold Standard Comet Poodles Owner Toy Poodle
Ch King Creole Of Pakov kats4me Owner Pomeranian
Ch AppleCreek Happens To Be Me kats4me Owner Yorkshire Terrier
Yuto Buck Horn Kennel Owner Havanese

Working Group
Name Owner Handler Breed Group Placing
Ch ESAN Painted ESAN Bob Golub Great Dane Best in Group
Ch Iceridge Made In Manhattan Iceridge Bob Golub Samoyed 2nd in Group
Ch VB Grand Dragon Fire Breath KonaBlechen Bob Golub Doberman Pinscher 3rd in Group
Mystic`s Drambuie Mystic Willow Kennel Bob Golub Akita 4th in Group
Ch Kilohana HereThereNEverywhere Kilohana Kennels Bob Golub Mastiff
Summerwind Defying Gravity Summerwind Kennels Bob Golub Boxer
Keyshell KCBR Beau Keyshell Veronica Sheidt Rottweiler
Ch NLS Midnight Star Northern Lights Siberians Bob Golub Siberian Husky
Myshee Shaded Envy Myshee Bob Golub Alaskan Malamute
Lanakila Got More Likes Lanakila PWD Bob Golub Portuguese Water Dog
Ch Amytis Ihre Welt pinkandred39 Annee Lino Cane Corso
Ch Subzero Hittin Highs Subzero Veronica Sheidt South African Boerboel
Ch THK Beregond Thundering Hills Kennel Owner Black Russian Terrier
Outrigger Spring Fling Temora Owner Estrela Mountain Dog



Did you know?
The second obedience title is a CDX, or "Companion Dog Excellent", which is earned through competition in the Open obedience class.